How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Carey
Anne Carey

Partners of 
Anne Carey

Sir David Douglas
12th Marquess of Queensberry

Affair

1 child together

affair from before 1961
until before 1967

Peter Tupper-Carey

Married

1 child together

7 Jul 1927

Anne Carey
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Carey

Maiden name

Anne Montague Dundas

Gender

Female

Anne Carey

Anne Carey

Anne Carey Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Carey Children

Simon Carey

born 1929, died 2006, age 76
with Peter Tupper-Carey

Ambrose Carey

born 1961, age 56
with Sir David Douglas 12th Marquess of Queensberry

Trivia

Anne Carey Family

Anne Carey's parents:

Anne Carey's father is Neville Dundas Anne Carey's mother is Cecil Dundas


Anne Carey's children:

Anne Carey's son was Simon Carey Anne Carey's son is Ambrose Carey


Anne Carey's current partners:

Anne Carey's husband was Peter Tupper-Carey


Anne Carey's former partners:

Anne Carey had an affair with Sir David Douglas 12th Marquess of Queensberry


Anne Carey's grandchildren:

Anne Carey's granddaughter is Caroline Bin Laden


Anne Carey's great grandchildren:

Anne Carey's great granddaughter is Sama Paraskevas


Anne Carey's in laws:

Anne Carey's father in law was Reverend Canon Albert Tupper-Carey Anne Carey's mother in law was Helen Tupper-Carey Anne Carey's son in law is Renata Carey


Anne Carey's former in laws:

Anne Carey's former daughter in law is Anne Carey