Divorced Relationship facts

Married May 1945

Divorce circa Jul 1948

Edwin Ekdahl

Edwin Albert Ekdahl

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

1953

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Robert Oswald

Married

2 children together

Jul 1933

Edward Pic Jr.

Divorced

1 child together

married 1929
divorce circa Aug 1931

Professional Partners

Marguerite Oswald Siblings

Charles Claverie

Brother

Pearl Claverie

Sister

John Claverie

Brother

Lillian Murret

Sister

Marguerite Oswald

Marguerite Frances Oswald

Age

73

Born

Friday 19 Jul 1907

Died

17 Jan 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Pic

born 1932, died 2000, age 68
with Edward Pic Jr.

Robert Oswald

born 1934, age 84
with Robert Oswald

Lee Harvey Oswald

born 1939, died 1963, age 24
with Robert Oswald

Accused assassin of U.S. President John F. Kennedy

Edwin Ekdahl
Bio Details

Full name

Edwin Albert Ekdahl

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Date of death:

1953

Trivia

Edwin Ekdahl Family

Edwin Ekdahl's former partners:

Edwin Ekdahl's former wife was Marguerite Oswald


Edwin Ekdahl's former in laws:

Edwin Ekdahl's former father in law was John Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former mother in law was Dora Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former grandfather in law was Martial Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former grandmother in law was Jeanne Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former brother in law was Charles Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former sister in law was Pearl Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former brother in law was John Claverie Edwin Ekdahl's former sister in law was Lillian Murret


Marguerite Oswald
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Frances Oswald

Maiden name

Marguerite Frances Claverie

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 19 Jul 1907

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

17 Jan 1981

Place of death

Tarrant County, Texas, USA

Trivia

Marguerite Oswald Family

Marguerite Oswald's parents:

Marguerite Oswald's father was John Claverie Marguerite Oswald's mother was Dora Claverie


Marguerite Oswald's children:

Marguerite Oswald's son was Lee Harvey Oswald Marguerite Oswald's son was John Pic Marguerite Oswald's son is Robert Oswald


Marguerite Oswald's current partners:

Marguerite Oswald's husband was Robert Oswald


Marguerite Oswald's former partners:

Marguerite Oswald's former husband was Edwin Ekdahl Marguerite Oswald's former husband is Edward Pic Jr.


Marguerite Oswald's siblings:

Marguerite Oswald's brother was Charles Claverie Marguerite Oswald's sister was Pearl Claverie Marguerite Oswald's brother was John Claverie Marguerite Oswald's sister was Lillian Murret


Marguerite Oswald's nieces and nephews:

Marguerite Oswald's nephew is John Murret Marguerite Oswald's nephew is Charles W. Murret Marguerite Oswald's nephew is Eugene Murret Marguerite Oswald's niece is Marilyn Murret Marguerite Oswald's niece was Joyce O'Brien


Marguerite Oswald's grandparents:

Marguerite Oswald's grandfather was Martial Claverie Marguerite Oswald's grandmother was Jeanne Claverie


Marguerite Oswald's grandchildren:

Marguerite Oswald's granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Marguerite Oswald's granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Marguerite Oswald's in laws:

Marguerite Oswald's daughter in law is Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Marguerite Oswald's father in law was William Maxwell Oswald Marguerite Oswald's mother in law was Mary Oswald Marguerite Oswald's grandfather in law was Henry Harvey Marguerite Oswald's grandmother in law was Mary Harvey Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was Thomas Oswald Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was William S Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Alice G Oswald Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was Harvey Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Ethel Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Hattie Oswald Marguerite Oswald's daughter in law was Margaret Pic