How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Simon Carey
Partners of 
Simon Carey

Simon Carey

Simon Henry Dundas Carey

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 13 Nov 1929

Died

22 Oct 2006

Simon Carey
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Henry Dundas Carey

Also known as

Simon Tupper-Carey

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Nov 1929

Birth place

Colinton, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

22 Oct 2006

Place of death

Camden, London, England, UK

Occupations

Psychologist

Education

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Simon Carey Siblings

Ambrose Carey

Half-brother

other parent: Sir David Douglas 12th Marquess of Queensberry

Partners of 
Simon Carey

Renata Carey

Married

1962

Anne Carey

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1962

Simon Carey Children

Caroline Bin Laden

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)
with Anne Carey

Simon Carey Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Simon Carey Family

Simon Carey's parents:

Simon Carey's father was Peter Tupper-Carey Simon Carey's mother is Anne Carey


Simon Carey's children:

Simon Carey's daughter is Caroline Bin Laden


Simon Carey's current partners:

Simon Carey's husband was Renata Carey


Simon Carey's former partners:

Simon Carey's former wife is Anne Carey


Simon Carey's siblings:

Simon Carey's half-brother is Ambrose Carey


Simon Carey's grandparents:

Simon Carey's grandfather is Neville Dundas Simon Carey's grandmother is Cecil Dundas Simon Carey's grandfather was Reverend Canon Albert Tupper-Carey Simon Carey's grandmother was Helen Tupper-Carey


Simon Carey's grandchildren:

Simon Carey's granddaughter is Sama Paraskevas


Simon Carey's in laws:

Simon Carey's son in law was Salem bin Laden Simon Carey's son in law is Khalid bin Laden