Married Relationship facts

Married Jul 1933

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Robert Oswald

Robert Edward Lee Oswald

Age

43

Born

Wednesday 04 Mar 1896

Died

19 Aug 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Robert Oswald Siblings

Thomas Oswald

Brother

William S Oswald

Brother

Alice G Oswald

Sister

Harvey Oswald

Brother

Ethel Oswald

Sister

Hattie Oswald

Sister

Other Partners

Edwin Ekdahl

Divorced

married May 1945
divorce circa Jul 1948

Edward Pic Jr.

Divorced

1 child together

married 1929
divorce circa Aug 1931

Professional Partners

Marguerite Oswald Siblings

Charles Claverie

Brother

Pearl Claverie

Sister

John Claverie

Brother

Lillian Murret

Sister

Marguerite Oswald

Marguerite Frances Oswald

Age

73

Born

Friday 19 Jul 1907

Died

17 Jan 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Oswald

born 1934, age 84

Lee Harvey Oswald

born 1939, died 1963, age 24

Accused assassin of U.S. President John F. Kennedy

Her Other Children

John Pic

born 1932, died 2000, age 68
with Edward Pic Jr.

Robert Oswald
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Edward Lee Oswald

Gender

Male

Age

43

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Mar 1896

Date of death:

19 Aug 1939

Trivia

Robert Oswald Family

Robert Oswald's parents:

Robert Oswald's father was William Maxwell Oswald Robert Oswald's mother was Mary Oswald


Robert Oswald's children:

Robert Oswald's son was Lee Harvey Oswald Robert Oswald's son is Robert Oswald Robert Oswald's step-son was John Pic


Robert Oswald's current partners:

Robert Oswald's wife was Marguerite Oswald


Robert Oswald's siblings:

Robert Oswald's brother was Thomas Oswald Robert Oswald's brother was William S Oswald Robert Oswald's sister was Alice G Oswald Robert Oswald's brother was Harvey Oswald Robert Oswald's sister was Ethel Oswald Robert Oswald's sister was Hattie Oswald


Robert Oswald's grandparents:

Robert Oswald's grandfather was Henry Harvey Robert Oswald's grandmother was Mary Harvey


Robert Oswald's grandchildren:

Robert Oswald's granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Robert Oswald's granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Robert Oswald's in laws:

Robert Oswald's daughter in law is Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Robert Oswald's father in law was John Claverie Robert Oswald's mother in law was Dora Claverie Robert Oswald's grandfather in law was Martial Claverie Robert Oswald's grandmother in law was Jeanne Claverie Robert Oswald's brother in law was Charles Claverie Robert Oswald's sister in law was Pearl Claverie Robert Oswald's brother in law was John Claverie Robert Oswald's sister in law was Lillian Murret Robert Oswald's brother in law-by-marriage was Dutz Murret


Marguerite Oswald
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Frances Oswald

Maiden name

Marguerite Frances Claverie

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 19 Jul 1907

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

17 Jan 1981

Place of death

Tarrant County, Texas, USA

Trivia

Marguerite Oswald Family

Marguerite Oswald's parents:

Marguerite Oswald's father was John Claverie Marguerite Oswald's mother was Dora Claverie


Marguerite Oswald's children:

Marguerite Oswald's son was Lee Harvey Oswald Marguerite Oswald's son was John Pic Marguerite Oswald's son is Robert Oswald


Marguerite Oswald's current partners:

Marguerite Oswald's husband was Robert Oswald


Marguerite Oswald's former partners:

Marguerite Oswald's former husband was Edwin Ekdahl Marguerite Oswald's former husband is Edward Pic Jr.


Marguerite Oswald's siblings:

Marguerite Oswald's brother was Charles Claverie Marguerite Oswald's sister was Pearl Claverie Marguerite Oswald's brother was John Claverie Marguerite Oswald's sister was Lillian Murret


Marguerite Oswald's nieces and nephews:

Marguerite Oswald's nephew is John Murret Marguerite Oswald's nephew is Charles W. Murret Marguerite Oswald's nephew is Eugene Murret Marguerite Oswald's niece is Marilyn Murret Marguerite Oswald's niece was Joyce O'Brien


Marguerite Oswald's grandparents:

Marguerite Oswald's grandfather was Martial Claverie Marguerite Oswald's grandmother was Jeanne Claverie


Marguerite Oswald's grandchildren:

Marguerite Oswald's granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Marguerite Oswald's granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Marguerite Oswald's in laws:

Marguerite Oswald's daughter in law is Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Marguerite Oswald's father in law was William Maxwell Oswald Marguerite Oswald's mother in law was Mary Oswald Marguerite Oswald's grandfather in law was Henry Harvey Marguerite Oswald's grandmother in law was Mary Harvey Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was Thomas Oswald Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was William S Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Alice G Oswald Marguerite Oswald's brother in law was Harvey Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Ethel Oswald Marguerite Oswald's sister in law was Hattie Oswald Marguerite Oswald's daughter in law was Margaret Pic