Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Nov 1960

Ben A. Price

Ben A. Price

Age

77

Born

Monday 22 Feb 1909

Died

24 Feb 1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Oliver Hardy

Married

7 Mar 1940

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucille Price

Virginia Lucille Price

Age

77

Born

Friday 23 Apr 1909

Died

8 Oct 1986

Ben A. Price
Bio Details

Full name

Ben A. Price

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 22 Feb 1909

Date of death:

24 Feb 1986

Trivia

Ben A. Price Family

Ben A. Price's current partners:

Ben A. Price's wife was Lucille Price


Ben A. Price's in laws:

Ben A. Price's mother in law is Monnie L Jones


Lucille Price
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Lucille Price

Maiden name

Virginia Lucille Jones

Also known as

Lucille Hardy

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 23 Apr 1909

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

8 Oct 1986

Place of death

Burbank, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Trivia

Lucille Price Family

Lucille Price's parents:

Lucille Price's mother is Monnie L Jones


Lucille Price's current partners:

Lucille Price's husband was Oliver Hardy Lucille Price's husband was Ben A. Price


Lucille Price's in laws:

Lucille Price's father in law was Oliver Hardy Lucille Price's mother in law was Emily Hardy Lucille Price's step-father in law was Charles Jackson Lucille Price's step-father in law was Sam Tant T Sam Tante Lucille Price's step-mother in law was Cornelia Hardy Lucille Price's step-grandfather in law was George Magruder Lucille Price's step-grandmother in law was Mary Magruder Lucille Price's step-grandmother in law was Matilda Magruder Lucille Price's step-mother in law was Sarah Hardy Lucille Price's step-grandfather in law was Thomas W Olive Lucille Price's step-grandmother in law was Mary Olive Lucille Price's step-grandmother in law was Mary Olive Lucille Price's grandfather in law was Samuel Hardy Lucille Price's grandmother in law was Catherine Hardy Lucille Price's grandfather in law is Thomas Norvell Lucille Price's grandmother in law is Mary Norvell Lucille Price's half-brother in law is George Hardy Lucille Price's half-sister in law is Mamie Hardy Lucille Price's half-sister in law is Elizabeth Sage Lucille Price's brother in law-by-marriage was Ira Yale Sage jr Lucille Price's half-sister in law was Lillian Benton Lucille Price's brother in law-by-marriage is Nathan Benton Lucille Price's half-brother in law was Thomas Tant Lucille Price's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Tant Lucille Price's half-brother in law was Bardy Hardy, Henry Tante Lucille Price's sister in law-by-marriage was Veda Tante Lucille Price's half-sister in law was Emily Crawford Lucille Price's brother in law-by-marriage is James Crawford Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle in law was Thomas Norvell Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle in law was Henry Norvell Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle in law was John Norvell Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle in law was William Norvell Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle in law was Benjamin Norvell Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's aunt in law was Susan Love Lucille Price's husband Oliver Hardy's uncle-by-marriage is Charles M Love