Married Relationship facts

Married 17 Nov 1880

Sam Tant
T Sam Tante

Thomas Samuel Tant

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1852

Died

18 Feb 1887

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Jackson

Married

4 Feb 1904

Oliver Hardy

Married

1 child together

12 Mar 1890

Professional Partners

Emily Hardy Siblings

Thomas Norvell

Brother

Henry Norvell

Brother

John Norvell

Brother

William Norvell

Brother

Benjamin Norvell

Brother

Susan Love

Sister

Mother of Oliver Hardy
Emily Hardy

Mary Emily Hardy

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1860

Died

16 Nov 1948

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Sage

Thomas Tant

born 1881, died 1909, age 28 (approx.)

Bardy Hardy, Henry Tante

born 1887, died 1938, age 51 (approx.)

Emily Crawford

born 1887, died 1940, age 53

Her Other Children

Oliver Hardy

born 1892, died 1957, age 65
with Oliver Hardy

Laurel and Hardy

George Hardy

step-child with Oliver Hardy

Mamie Hardy

step-child with Oliver Hardy

Lillian Benton

born 1871, died 1924, age 53
step-child with Oliver Hardy

Sam Tant T Sam Tante
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Samuel Tant

Gender

Male

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1852

Date of death:

18 Feb 1887

Place of death

Georgia, USA

Trivia

Sam Tant T Sam Tante Family

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's children:

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's step-son was Oliver Hardy Sam Tant T Sam Tante's daughter is Elizabeth Sage Sam Tant T Sam Tante's son was Thomas Tant Sam Tant T Sam Tante's son was Bardy Hardy, Henry Tante Sam Tant T Sam Tante's daughter was Emily Crawford


Sam Tant T Sam Tante's current partners:

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's wife was Emily Hardy


Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandchildren:

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandson was Ira Yale Sage III Sam Tant T Sam Tante's granddaughter was Margot Sage Sam Tant T Sam Tante's granddaughter was Mary Adcock Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandson is Henry Tante jr Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandson is Norvell Tante


Sam Tant T Sam Tante's in laws:

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's father in law is Thomas Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's mother in law is Mary Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandfather in law was Thomas Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's grandmother in law was Ann Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law was Thomas Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law was Henry Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law was John Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law was William Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law was Benjamin Norvell Sam Tant T Sam Tante's sister in law was Susan Love Sam Tant T Sam Tante's brother in law-by-marriage is Charles M Love Sam Tant T Sam Tante's son in law was Ira Yale Sage jr Sam Tant T Sam Tante's daughter in law is Mary Tant Sam Tant T Sam Tante's daughter in law was Veda Tante Sam Tant T Sam Tante's son in law is James Crawford


Sam Tant T Sam Tante's former in laws:

Sam Tant T Sam Tante's former son in law was Wayland I. Dickerman


Emily Hardy
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Emily Hardy

Maiden name

Mary Emily Norvell

Also known as

Emmie Hardy

Emily Tante

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1860

Birth place

Richmond, Virginia

Date of death:

16 Nov 1948

Place of death

At her home in Georgian Terrace Hotel, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Trivia

Emily Hardy Family

Emily Hardy's parents:

Emily Hardy's father is Thomas Norvell Emily Hardy's mother is Mary Norvell


Emily Hardy's children:

Emily Hardy's son was Oliver Hardy Emily Hardy's daughter is Elizabeth Sage Emily Hardy's son was Thomas Tant Emily Hardy's son was Bardy Hardy, Henry Tante Emily Hardy's daughter was Emily Crawford Emily Hardy's step-son is George Hardy Emily Hardy's step-daughter is Mamie Hardy Emily Hardy's step-daughter was Lillian Benton


Emily Hardy's current partners:

Emily Hardy's husband was Charles Jackson Emily Hardy's husband was Oliver Hardy Emily Hardy's husband was Sam Tant T Sam Tante


Emily Hardy's siblings:

Emily Hardy's brother was Thomas Norvell Emily Hardy's brother was Henry Norvell Emily Hardy's brother was John Norvell Emily Hardy's brother was William Norvell Emily Hardy's brother was Benjamin Norvell Emily Hardy's sister was Susan Love


Emily Hardy's grandparents:

Emily Hardy's grandfather was Thomas Norvell Emily Hardy's grandmother was Ann Norvell


Emily Hardy's grandchildren:

Emily Hardy's grandson was Ira Yale Sage III Emily Hardy's granddaughter was Margot Sage Emily Hardy's granddaughter was Mary Adcock Emily Hardy's grandson is Henry Tante jr Emily Hardy's grandson is Norvell Tante


Emily Hardy's in laws:

Emily Hardy's father in law was Samuel Hardy Emily Hardy's mother in law was Catherine Hardy Emily Hardy's son in law was Ira Yale Sage jr Emily Hardy's daughter in law is Mary Tant Emily Hardy's daughter in law was Veda Tante Emily Hardy's son in law is James Crawford Emily Hardy's daughter in law was Lucille Price


Emily Hardy's former in laws:

Emily Hardy's former son in law was Wayland I. Dickerman Emily Hardy's former daughter in law was Myrtle Hardy Emily Hardy's former daughter in law was Madelyn Hardy