Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Dec 1991

Willard Hotel, Washington, DC USA

Donald Trump and Marla Maples attended the wedding. Although they were reported to have had a public row during the evening (at another hotel) the accounts of which they later called "exaggerated and overly dramatised".

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Adviser
Roger Stone

Roger Jason Stone

Age

66

Born

Wednesday 27 Aug 1952

Other Partners

Ann Stone

Divorced

married 1974
divorce 1990

Professional Partners

Roger Stone Siblings

Lisa Nicholson

Sister

Wendy Cox

Sister

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

until before 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nydia Stone

Nydia Stone

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1948

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Scott Stone

with Unknown

Roger Stone
Bio Details

Full name

Roger Jason Stone

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Aug 1952

Birth place

Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Occupations

Lobbyist

Political Adviser

Education

George Washington University, Washington, D.C., United States

Former Adviser to President Richard Nixon and President Ronald Reagan.
Left the Trump Presidential campaign in August 2015.  He claimed he resigned, Trump claimed he fired him.

Trivia

Roger Stone Family

Roger Stone's parents:

Roger Stone's father is Roger Stone Roger Stone's mother was Gloria Stone


Roger Stone's children:

Roger Stone's step-son is Scott Stone


Roger Stone's current partners:

Roger Stone's wife is Nydia Stone


Roger Stone's former partners:

Roger Stone's former wife is Ann Stone


Roger Stone's siblings:

Roger Stone's sister is Lisa Nicholson Roger Stone's sister is Wendy Cox


Roger Stone's nieces and nephews:

Roger Stone's nephew is Thomas Nicholson


Roger Stone's grandparents:

Roger Stone's grandfather is Arvid Anderson Roger Stone's grandmother is Grace Anderson Roger Stone's grandfather was Noris Stone Roger Stone's grandmother was Edwina Stone


Roger Stone's in laws:

Roger Stone's father in law was Joaquin Bertran Roger Stone's mother in law is Olga Bertran


Roger Stone's former in laws:

Roger Stone's former father in law was Jack Wesche Roger Stone's former mother in law was Edith Wakeley Roger Stone's former step-father in law was Marvin Wakeley Roger Stone's former grandfather in law is Christian F Christensen Roger Stone's former grandmother in law is Annie Christensen


Roger Stone FameChain Links

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Members

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Michael Flynn

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

more...

Nydia Stone
Bio Details

Full name

Nydia Stone

Maiden name

Nydia Bertran

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Birth place

Cuba.

Trivia

Nydia Stone Family

Nydia Stone's parents:

Nydia Stone's father was Joaquin Bertran Nydia Stone's mother is Olga Bertran


Nydia Stone's children:

Nydia Stone's son is Scott Stone


Nydia Stone's current partners:

Nydia Stone's husband is Roger Stone


Nydia Stone's in laws:

Nydia Stone's father in law is Roger Stone Nydia Stone's mother in law was Gloria Stone Nydia Stone's grandfather in law was Noris Stone Nydia Stone's grandmother in law was Edwina Stone Nydia Stone's grandfather in law is Arvid Anderson Nydia Stone's grandmother in law is Grace Anderson Nydia Stone's sister in law is Lisa Nicholson Nydia Stone's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Nicholson Nydia Stone's sister in law is Wendy Cox Nydia Stone's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Cox Nydia Stone's daughter in law is Laurie Stone