Married

Father of Business Magnate Philip Anschutz
Fred Anschutz

Frederick Benjamin Anschutz

Age

84

Born

Friday 20 Aug 1909

Died

4 Oct 1993

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Fred Anschutz Siblings

George Anschutz

Brother

Anna Mehler

Sister

Elena Maag

Sister

Carl Anschutz

Brother

Wilhelm Anschutz

Brother

Edward Anschutz

Brother

Emma Hartman

Sister

Otto Anschutz

Brother

Leal Anschutz

Brother

Harry Anschutz

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Business Tycoon Philip Anschutz
Marian Anschutz

Marian Anschutz

Age

76

Born

Monday 21 Mar 1910

Died

29 Mar 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Sue Anschutz-Rodgers

Philip Anschutz

born 1939, age 78

Amercan Business Mogul Owner of the Los Angeles Galaxy

Her Other Children

Fred Anschutz
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Benjamin Anschutz

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 20 Aug 1909

Birth place

Russell, Kansas, USA

Date of death:

4 Oct 1993

Place of death

Colorado, USA

Occupations

Oil Company Founder

Education

University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, United States

Trivia

Fred Anschutz Family

Fred Anschutz's parents:

Fred Anschutz's father was Carl Anschutz Fred Anschutz's mother was Amelie Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's children:

Fred Anschutz's son is Philip Anschutz Fred Anschutz's daughter is Sue Anschutz-Rodgers


Fred Anschutz's current partners:

Fred Anschutz's wife was Marian Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's siblings:

Fred Anschutz's brother was George Anschutz Fred Anschutz's sister was Anna Mehler Fred Anschutz's sister was Elena Maag Fred Anschutz's brother was Carl Anschutz Fred Anschutz's brother was Wilhelm Anschutz Fred Anschutz's brother was Edward Anschutz Fred Anschutz's sister was Emma Hartman Fred Anschutz's brother was Otto Anschutz Fred Anschutz's brother was Leal Anschutz Fred Anschutz's brother was Harry Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's nieces and nephews:

Fred Anschutz's nephew was Leon Mehler Fred Anschutz's niece was Viena Taylor Fred Anschutz's nephew was John Mehler Fred Anschutz's nephew is Richard Anschutz Fred Anschutz's niece is Mary Anschutz Fred Anschutz's nephew was Terry Anschutz Fred Anschutz's nephew was Gary Anschutz Fred Anschutz's nephew was Wendy Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Fred Anschutz's great nephew is Curtis Anschutz Fred Anschutz's great niece is Sirena Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's grandparents:

Fred Anschutz's grandfather was Christian Anschutz Fred Anschutz's grandmother was Marie Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's grandchildren:

Fred Anschutz's granddaughter is Sarah Anschutz Hunt Fred Anschutz's granddaughter is Elizabeth Anschutz Fred Anschutz's grandson is Christian Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's uncles and aunts:

Fred Anschutz's aunt was Anna Stoppel Fred Anschutz's uncle-by-marriage was Chris Stoppel Fred Anschutz's uncle was Johann Anschutz


Fred Anschutz's in laws:

Fred Anschutz's daughter in law is Nancy Anschutz


Marian Anschutz
Bio Details

Full name

Marian Anschutz

Maiden name

Marian Pfister

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Monday 21 Mar 1910

Date of death:

29 Mar 1986

Trivia

Marian Anschutz Family

Marian Anschutz's children:

Marian Anschutz's son is Philip Anschutz Marian Anschutz's daughter is Sue Anschutz-Rodgers


Marian Anschutz's current partners:

Marian Anschutz's husband was Fred Anschutz


Marian Anschutz's grandchildren:

Marian Anschutz's granddaughter is Sarah Anschutz Hunt Marian Anschutz's granddaughter is Elizabeth Anschutz Marian Anschutz's grandson is Christian Anschutz


Marian Anschutz's in laws:

Marian Anschutz's father in law was Carl Anschutz Marian Anschutz's mother in law was Amelie Anschutz Marian Anschutz's grandfather in law was Christian Anschutz Marian Anschutz's grandmother in law was Marie Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law was George Anschutz Marian Anschutz's sister in law was Anna Mehler Marian Anschutz's brother in law-by-marriage was John Mehler Marian Anschutz's sister in law was Elena Maag Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Carl Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Wilhelm Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Edward Anschutz Marian Anschutz's sister in law was Emma Hartman Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Otto Anschutz Marian Anschutz's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Leal Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law-by-marriage was Theresa Anschutz Marian Anschutz's brother in law was Harry Anschutz Marian Anschutz's husband Fred Anschutz's aunt in law was Anna Stoppel Marian Anschutz's husband Fred Anschutz's uncle-by-marriage was Chris Stoppel Marian Anschutz's husband Fred Anschutz's uncle in law was Johann Anschutz Marian Anschutz's daughter in law is Nancy Anschutz