Divorced

Former Federal Reserve Governer
Emmett J. Rice

Doctor Emmett J. Rice

Age

91

Born

Sunday 21 Dec 1919

Died

10 Mar 2011

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alfred B. Fitt

Married

7 Jan 1978

Professional Partners

Siblings

Education policy expert and 
 “Mother of the Pell Grant” 
Lois Rice

Lois Anne Rice

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 28 Feb 1933

Died

4 Jan 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

E John Rice

Susan Rice

born 1974, age 43

US National Security Advisor from 2013 to 2017

Her Other Children

Cate Fitt

step-child with Alfred B. Fitt

Benjamin Fitt

step-child with Alfred B. Fitt

Anne Fitt

step-child with Alfred B. Fitt

Craig Fitt

step-child with Alfred B. Fitt

Emmett J. Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Emmett J. Rice

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Dec 1919

Birth place

Florence, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

10 Mar 2011

Place of death

Camas, Washington, D.C., USA

Cause of death

Congestive heart failure

Occupations

World Bank Executive

US Federal Reserve Governor (1979)

Education

City College of New York, New York City, New York, United States

Trivia

Emmett J. Rice Family

Emmett J. Rice's parents:

Emmett J. Rice's father was Ulysses Rice Emmett J. Rice's mother was Sue Pearl Rice


Emmett J. Rice's children:

Emmett J. Rice's daughter is Susan Rice Emmett J. Rice's son is E John Rice


Emmett J. Rice's current partners:

Emmett J. Rice's wife was Lois Rice


Emmett J. Rice's grandchildren:

Emmett J. Rice's grandson is Jake Cameron Emmett J. Rice's granddaughter is Maris Cameron


Emmett J. Rice's in laws:

Emmett J. Rice's father in law was David Dickson Emmett J. Rice's mother in law was Mary Dickson Emmett J. Rice's son in law is Ian Cameron


Lois Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Lois Anne Rice

Maiden name

Lois Anne Dickson

Also known as

Lois Anne Fitt

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Feb 1933

Birth place

Portland, Maine, USA

Date of death:

4 Jan 2017

Cause of death

Pneumonia and cancer

Education

Radcliffe College, Harvard, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Portland High School, Portland, Maine, United States

Trivia

Lois Rice Family

Lois Rice's parents:

Lois Rice's father was David Dickson Lois Rice's mother was Mary Dickson


Lois Rice's children:

Lois Rice's daughter is Susan Rice Lois Rice's son is E John Rice Lois Rice's step-daughter is Cate Fitt Lois Rice's step-son is Benjamin Fitt Lois Rice's step-daughter is Anne Fitt Lois Rice's step-son is Craig Fitt


Lois Rice's current partners:

Lois Rice's husband was Alfred B. Fitt Lois Rice's husband was Emmett J. Rice


Lois Rice's grandchildren:

Lois Rice's grandson is Jake Cameron Lois Rice's granddaughter is Maris Cameron


Lois Rice's in laws:

Lois Rice's father in law was Rev. Dr. Frank Fitt Lois Rice's mother in law was Harriet Fitt Lois Rice's sister in law was Mary McCarthy Lois Rice's father in law was Ulysses Rice Lois Rice's mother in law was Sue Pearl Rice Lois Rice's son in law is Ian Cameron