Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Nov 2004

St. Alban's Episcopal Church, Washington USA

Trump Administration Press Secretary & Communications Director
Sean Spicer

Sean Michael Spicer

Age

46

Born

Thursday 23 Sep 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sean Spicer Siblings

Shannon Spicer

Sister

Ryan Spicer

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Associate director of communications in the George W. Bush administration
Rebecca Spicer

Rebecca Claire Spicer

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Her Other Children

Sean Spicer
Bio Details

Full name

Sean Michael Spicer

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Sep 1971

Birth place

Manhasset, New York, USA

Education

Portsmouth Abbey School, Portsmouth, Rhode Island, United States

Connecticut College, New London, Connecticut, United States

Naval War College, Newport, Rhode Island, United States

What's in a name?

In 1993 Spicer wrote a letter to his college paper which was mistakenly published under the name 'Sean Sphincter'.  His subsequent complaint led to his being lampooned in another college publication, 'Blats', and this is widely believed to have been the start of his long running feud with the media.

...and everything but the truth?

During his tenure with the Trump administration, Spicer has placed himself in the firing line with the press on many occasions.  During the campaign he explained away claims of plagiarism as something that could be found in episodes of 'My Little Pony'.  On more recent occasions he has falsely suggested GCHQ was spying on Trump, incorrectly stated that Trump's inauguration had 'the largest audience ever', and claimed that Hitler never used chemical weapons during the second world war.

Trivia

Sean Spicer Family

Sean Spicer's parents:

Sean Spicer's father was Michael Spicer Sean Spicer's mother is Kathryn Spicer


Sean Spicer's current partners:

Sean Spicer's wife is Rebecca Spicer


Sean Spicer's siblings:

Sean Spicer's sister is Shannon Spicer Sean Spicer's brother is Ryan Spicer


Sean Spicer's grandparents:

Sean Spicer's grandfather is William Grossman Sean Spicer's grandmother was Jane Grossman Sean Spicer's grandfather was Harry Spicer Sean Spicer's grandmother was Joanna Spicer


Sean Spicer's uncles and aunts:

Sean Spicer's aunt is Patsy Martel Sean Spicer's uncle is Paul Grossman Sean Spicer's aunt is Joanne Connolly Sean Spicer's uncle is William F. Grossman Sean Spicer's uncle was Charles Grossman Sean Spicer's aunt-by-marriage is Debbra Grossman


Sean Spicer's cousins:

Sean Spicer's cousin is Charles H. Grossman Sean Spicer's cousin is Cara L. Groomes


Sean Spicer's first cousins once removed:

Sean Spicer's first cousin once removed is Charles H. Grossman Sean Spicer's first cousin once removed is Brendan Grossman


Sean Spicer's in laws:

Sean Spicer's father in law is Harry Miller Sean Spicer's mother in law is Sally Miller


Rebecca Spicer
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Claire Spicer

Maiden name

Rebecca Claire Miller

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1971

Occupations

TV Producer

Political Aide

Vice President National Beer Wholesalers Assoc.

Education

Indiana University, Bloomington, Indiana, United States

The University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, United States

Trivia

Rebecca Spicer Family

Rebecca Spicer's parents:

Rebecca Spicer's father is Harry Miller Rebecca Spicer's mother is Sally Miller


Rebecca Spicer's current partners:

Rebecca Spicer's husband is Sean Spicer


Rebecca Spicer's in laws:

Rebecca Spicer's father in law was Michael Spicer Rebecca Spicer's mother in law is Kathryn Spicer Rebecca Spicer's grandfather in law was Harry Spicer Rebecca Spicer's grandmother in law was Joanna Spicer Rebecca Spicer's grandfather in law is William Grossman Rebecca Spicer's grandmother in law was Jane Grossman Rebecca Spicer's sister in law is Shannon Spicer Rebecca Spicer's brother in law is Ryan Spicer Rebecca Spicer's sister in law-by-marriage is Emma Spicer Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's aunt in law is Patsy Martel Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's uncle in law is Paul Grossman Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's aunt in law is Joanne Connolly Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's uncle in law is William F. Grossman Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's uncle in law was Charles Grossman Rebecca Spicer's husband Sean Spicer's aunt-by-marriage is Debbra Grossman