Engaged Relationship facts

Relationship began circa Nov 2015

http://heavy.com/news/2017/04/sergio-garcia-girlfriend-angela-akins-married-age-photos-instagram-hamann-wife-bio/

Engaged Jan 2017

Top Spanish golfer
Winner of 2017 US Masters
Sergio Garcia

Sergio Garcia Fernandez

Age

38

Born

Wednesday 09 Jan 1980

Other Partners

Katharina Boehm

Relationship

relationship began about Sep 2013
until after Nov 2014

Morgan-Leigh Norman

Relationship

relationship began Aug 2006
until about Apr 2009

Nikki Novak

Dated

dated from about 2004
until about 2004

Jessica Alba

Dated

dated from about Oct 2003
until before Jun 2004

Martina Hingis

Relationship

relationship began about Jan 2002
until about Oct 2002

Professional Partners

Sergio Garcia Siblings

Victor Garcia jr

Brother

Mar Garcia-Fernandez

Sister

Other Partners

Ross Hamann

Divorced

married before 2015
divorce before 2017

Professional Partners

Siblings

Angela Akins

Angela Akins

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1986

Sergio Garcia
Bio Details

Full name

Sergio Garcia Fernandez

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jan 1980

Birth place

Borriol, Castellon, Spain

Occupations

Professional Golfer

Trivia

Sergio Garcia Family

Sergio Garcia's parents:

Sergio Garcia's father is Victor Garcia Sr. Sergio Garcia's mother is Consuelo Fernandez


Sergio Garcia's current partners:

Sergio Garcia is the fiance of Angela Akins


Sergio Garcia's former partners:

Sergio Garcia had a relationship with Martina Hingis Sergio Garcia dated Jessica Alba Sergio Garcia had a relationship with Katharina Boehm Sergio Garcia had a relationship with Morgan-Leigh Norman Sergio Garcia dated Nikki Novak


Sergio Garcia's siblings:

Sergio Garcia's brother is Victor Garcia jr Sergio Garcia's sister is Mar Garcia-Fernandez


Angela Akins
Bio Details

Full name

Angela Akins

Also known as

Angela Hamann

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1986

Birth place

Horseshoe Bay, Texas, USA

Occupations

Sports Reporter

Education

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States

Marble Falls High School, Marble Falls, Texas, United States

Former reporter for The Golf Channel.

Trivia

Angela Akins Family

Angela Akins's parents:

Angela Akins's father is Marty Akins Angela Akins's mother is Pam Akins


Angela Akins's current partners:

Angela Akins is the fiance of Sergio Garcia


Angela Akins's former partners:

Angela Akins's former husband is Ross Hamann


Angela Akins's grandparents:

Angela Akins's grandfather is Ray Akins Angela Akins's grandmother is Mina Akins