Married Relationship facts

Married 2004

Founder of private security company Blackwater USA
Erik Prince

Erik Dean Prince

Age

49

Born

Friday 06 Jun 1969

Other Partners

Joan Prince

Married

4 children together

Professional Partners

Erik Prince Siblings

Eileen Prince

Sister

Emilie Prince

Sister

Betsy DeVos

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joanna Prince

Joanna Ruth Prince

His Other Children

Sophia Prince

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)
with Joan Prince

Christian Prince

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Joan Prince

Isabella Prince

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Joan Prince

Erik Prince

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)
with Joan Prince

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Charles Prince

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Erik Prince
Bio Details

Full name

Erik Dean Prince

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jun 1969

Birth place

Holland, Michigan, United States

Occupations

Political Intern (1990)

US Navy (1992)

Security Consultant (1997)

Education

Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, Michigan, United States

Although Prince has no official position within the Trump Administration, he has presented himself as something of an unofficial envoy during alleged negotiations in the Seychelles between the US and representatives of the UAE aimed at establishing back-channel communications between the US and Russia.  However, this alleged meeting was denied by Prince's spokesman.

Nisour Square Massacre

Blackwater, Prince's private security firm, was under scrutiny when Blackwater employees were accused and convicted of killing 17 civilians in what has become known as the Nisour Square Massacre.  The security firm was subsequently banned from operating in Iraq.

Trivia

Erik Prince Family

Erik Prince's parents:

Erik Prince's father was Edgar Prince Erik Prince's mother is Elsa Prince-Broekhuizen Erik Prince's step-father is Ren Broekhuizen


Erik Prince's children:

Erik Prince's daughter is Sophia Prince Erik Prince's son is Christian Prince Erik Prince's daughter is Isabella Prince Erik Prince's son is Erik Prince Erik Prince's son is Charles Prince


Erik Prince's current partners:

Erik Prince's wife is Joanna Prince Erik Prince's wife was Joan Prince


Erik Prince's siblings:

Erik Prince's sister is Betsy DeVos Erik Prince's sister is Eileen Prince Erik Prince's sister is Emilie Prince


Erik Prince's nieces and nephews:

Erik Prince's nephew is Ryan DeVos Erik Prince's nephew is Rick DeVos III Erik Prince's niece is Andrea DeVos Erik Prince's niece is Elissa Lowery


Erik Prince's grandparents:

Erik Prince's grandfather was Dick Zwiep Erik Prince's grandmother was Gertrude Zwiep Erik Prince's grandfather was Peter Prince Erik Prince's grandmother was Edith De Jonge


Erik Prince's great grandparents:

Erik Prince's great grandfather was Klaas Pott Erik Prince's great grandmother was Gertrude Pott Erik Prince's great grandfather was Evert De Weert Erik Prince's great grandmother was Susanna De Weert Erik Prince's great grandfather was Dick Prince Erik Prince's great grandmother was Anna Prince   Erik Prince's great great grandfather was John Yonker Erik Prince's great great grandmother was Trientje Yonker Erik Prince's great great grandfather was Peter Prince Erik Prince's great great grandmother was Dora Prince


Erik Prince's uncles and aunts:

Erik Prince's uncle is Clair Zwiep Erik Prince's aunt-by-marriage is Elaine Zwiep Erik Prince's uncle was Ted Zwiep Erik Prince's aunt-by-marriage is Myra Zwiep


Erik Prince's great uncles and aunts:

Erik Prince's great aunt was Catherine Van Til Erik Prince's great aunt was Dorothy Prince Erik Prince's great uncle was Richard Prince Erik Prince's great uncle was Cornelius K. Prince Erik Prince's great aunt was Anna Prince Erik Prince's great uncle was Henry De Weert Erik Prince's great aunt is Henrietta Van Zeelt Erik Prince's great uncle was Marinus Pott


Erik Prince's cousins:

Erik Prince's cousin is Thomas Zwiep Erik Prince's cousin is Ellen Van't Hof Erik Prince's cousin is Lauren Robinson Erik Prince's cousin is Dirk Zwiep Erik Prince's cousin is Christie Stark Erik Prince's cousin is Jana Bulthuis


Erik Prince's in laws:

Erik Prince's father in law is James Keating Erik Prince's mother in law is Mrs Keating Erik Prince's sister in law is Mary Spare Erik Prince's sister in law is Karen Hornsby Erik Prince's sister in law is Joyce-Ann Burns Erik Prince's brother in law is Michael J. Keating Erik Prince's brother in law is James P. Keating


Joanna Prince
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Ruth Prince

Maiden name

Joanne Ruth Houck

Gender

Female

Trivia

Joanna Prince Family

Joanna Prince's children:

Joanna Prince's son is Charles Prince Joanna Prince's step-daughter is Sophia Prince Joanna Prince's step-son is Christian Prince Joanna Prince's step-daughter is Isabella Prince Joanna Prince's step-son is Erik Prince


Joanna Prince's current partners:

Joanna Prince's husband is Erik Prince


Joanna Prince's in laws:

Joanna Prince's sister in law is Betsy DeVos Joanna Prince's father in law was Edgar Prince Joanna Prince's mother in law is Elsa Prince-Broekhuizen Joanna Prince's step-father in law is Ren Broekhuizen Joanna Prince's grandfather in law was Peter Prince Joanna Prince's grandmother in law was Edith De Jonge Joanna Prince's grandfather in law was Dick Zwiep Joanna Prince's grandmother in law was Gertrude Zwiep Joanna Prince's sister in law is Eileen Prince Joanna Prince's sister in law is Emilie Prince Joanna Prince's brother in law-by-marriage is Dick DeVos Joanna Prince's husband Erik Prince's uncle in law is Clair Zwiep Joanna Prince's husband Erik Prince's aunt-by-marriage is Elaine Zwiep Joanna Prince's husband Erik Prince's uncle in law was Ted Zwiep Joanna Prince's husband Erik Prince's aunt-by-marriage is Myra Zwiep