Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Feb 1953

Billionaire co-founder of Amway Corp.
Richard DeVos

Richard Marvin DeVos

Age

92

Born

Thursday 04 Mar 1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen DeVos

Helen June DeVos

Age

90

Born

Thursday 24 Feb 1927

Died

10 Oct 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Dick DeVos

born 1955, age 62

Dan DeVos

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Cheri Vander Weide

born 1961, age 57

Doug DeVos

born 1964, age 53

Her Other Children

Richard DeVos
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Marvin DeVos

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Mar 1926

Birth place

Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Had a heart transplant on 2 June 1997 at Britain's Harefield Hospital.

Trivia

Richard DeVos Family

Richard DeVos's parents:

Richard DeVos's father was Simon DeVos Richard DeVos's mother was Ethel DeVos


Richard DeVos's children:

Richard DeVos's son is Dick DeVos Richard DeVos's son is Dan DeVos Richard DeVos's daughter is Cheri Vander Weide Richard DeVos's son is Doug DeVos


Richard DeVos's current partners:

Richard DeVos's wife was Helen DeVos


Richard DeVos's grandparents:

Richard DeVos's grandfather was Adrian DeVos Richard DeVos's grandmother was Annie DeVos


Richard DeVos's great grandparents:

Richard DeVos's great grandfather was Fokko S. Kloostra Richard DeVos's great grandmother was Sjoertje Kloostra


Richard DeVos's grandchildren:

Richard DeVos's grandson is Ryan DeVos Richard DeVos's grandson is Rick DeVos III Richard DeVos's granddaughter is Andrea DeVos Richard DeVos's granddaughter is Elissa Lowery Richard DeVos's granddaughter is Hannah Vander Weide Richard DeVos's granddaughter is Katie Vander Weide Richard DeVos's grandson is Benjamin Vander Weide Richard DeVos's granddaughter is Jessa Vander Weide


Richard DeVos's uncles and aunts:

Richard DeVos's uncle was Francis Herman DeVos Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage was Martha DeVos Richard DeVos's uncle was Cornelius Devos Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage is Jennie DeVos Richard DeVos's uncle was Lawrence DeVos Richard DeVos's aunt was Cornelia Scheele Richard DeVos's uncle-by-marriage was Peter Scheele Richard DeVos's uncle was James DeVos Richard DeVos's aunt was Susanna Lamse Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage is Cornelius Lamse


Richard DeVos's great uncles and aunts:

Richard DeVos's great uncle was Rense Kloostra Richard DeVos's great aunt was Jennie Feenstra Richard DeVos's great aunt was Ibeltje DeVos Richard DeVos's great uncle was Cornelius Kloostra


Richard DeVos's cousins:

Richard DeVos's cousin was Adrian F Devos Richard DeVos's cousin was Victor Scheele Richard DeVos's cousin was Wesley Scheele Richard DeVos's cousin was Joyce Lamse Richard DeVos's cousin was James L Lamse Richard DeVos's cousin is Mary Peterson


Richard DeVos's first cousins once removed:

Richard DeVos's first cousin once removed is Douglas DeVos Richard DeVos's first cousin once removed is Robert DeVos Richard DeVos's first cousin once removed is Andria DeVos


Richard DeVos's in laws:

Richard DeVos's daughter in law is Betsy DeVos Richard DeVos's father in law is George Van Wesep Richard DeVos's mother in law is Wilma Van Wesep Richard DeVos's daughter in law is Pam DeVos Richard DeVos's daughter in law is Maria DeVos


Richard DeVos's former in laws:

Richard DeVos's former son in law is Bob Vander Weide


Helen DeVos
Bio Details

Full name

Helen June DeVos

Maiden name

Helen June Van Wesep

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Feb 1927

Birth place

Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

10 Oct 2017

Place of death

At her home in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Cause of death

Complications from a stroke.

Education

Calvin College, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States

Trivia

Helen DeVos Family

Helen DeVos's parents:

Helen DeVos's father is George Van Wesep Helen DeVos's mother is Wilma Van Wesep


Helen DeVos's children:

Helen DeVos's son is Dick DeVos Helen DeVos's son is Dan DeVos Helen DeVos's daughter is Cheri Vander Weide Helen DeVos's son is Doug DeVos


Helen DeVos's current partners:

Helen DeVos's husband was Richard DeVos


Helen DeVos's grandchildren:

Helen DeVos's grandson is Ryan DeVos Helen DeVos's grandson is Rick DeVos III Helen DeVos's granddaughter is Andrea DeVos Helen DeVos's granddaughter is Elissa Lowery Helen DeVos's granddaughter is Hannah Vander Weide Helen DeVos's granddaughter is Katie Vander Weide Helen DeVos's grandson is Benjamin Vander Weide Helen DeVos's granddaughter is Jessa Vander Weide


Helen DeVos's in laws:

Helen DeVos's daughter in law is Betsy DeVos Helen DeVos's father in law was Simon DeVos Helen DeVos's mother in law was Ethel DeVos Helen DeVos's grandfather in law was Adrian DeVos Helen DeVos's grandmother in law was Annie DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's uncle in law was Francis Herman DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage was Martha DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's uncle in law was Cornelius Devos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage is Jennie DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's uncle in law was Lawrence DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's aunt in law was Cornelia Scheele Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's uncle-by-marriage was Peter Scheele Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's uncle in law was James DeVos Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's aunt in law was Susanna Lamse Helen DeVos's husband Richard DeVos's aunt-by-marriage is Cornelius Lamse Helen DeVos's daughter in law is Pam DeVos Helen DeVos's daughter in law is Maria DeVos


Helen DeVos's former in laws:

Helen DeVos's former son in law is Bob Vander Weide