Alleged Romance

Actor and Former Professional Footballer
Vinnie Jones

Vincent Peter Jones

Age

53

Born

Tuesday 05 Jan 1965

Other Partners

Tanya Jones

Married

1993

Unknown Ellison

Dated

1 child together

until before 1993

Professional Partners

Vinnie Jones Siblings

Ann Jones

Sister

Other Partners

Fergal Lynch

Dated

dated from circa 2005

John Robson

Relationship

relationship began circa 2004
until Feb 2007

Peter Amory

Divorced

married 1994
divorce 2004

Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from circa 1980
until circa 1984

Frankie Dettori

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 25 Nov 2006

Claire King Siblings

Piers Seed

Brother

Emmerdale and Coronation Street Actress
Claire King

Jayne Claire Seed

Age

55

Born

Thursday 10 Jan 1963

His Other Children

Aaron Ellison-Jones

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Unknown Ellison

Kaley Terry

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
step-child with Tanya Jones

Children Together

Her Other Children

Vinnie Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Vincent Peter Jones

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Jan 1965

Birth place

Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Builder

Supermarket Shelf Stacker

Footballer (1984 - 1999)

Education

Chancellor's School, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bradfield College, Reading, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Vinnie Jones Family

Vinnie Jones's parents:

Vinnie Jones's father is Peter Jones Vinnie Jones's mother is Glenda Jones Vinnie Jones's step-father is Dave Hockney Vinnie Jones's step-mother is Jenny Jones


Vinnie Jones's children:

Vinnie Jones's son is Aaron Ellison-Jones Vinnie Jones's step-daughter is Kaley Terry


Vinnie Jones's current partners:

Vinnie Jones's husband is Tanya Jones


Vinnie Jones's former partners:

Vinnie Jones allegedly had a romance with Claire King


Vinnie Jones's siblings:

Vinnie Jones's sister is Ann Jones


Vinnie Jones FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2010 - Series 7

2010

Other people in this association:

Ivana Trump 2010

SisQo, Mark Andrews 2010

Alex Reid 2010

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Claire King
Bio Details

Full name

Jayne Claire Seed

Also known as

Claire Amory

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jan 1963

Birth place

Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Harrogate Ladies College, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Claire King Family

Claire King's parents:

Claire King's father is John Seed Claire King's mother is Angela Seed


Claire King's former partners:

Claire King allegedly had a romance with Sir Bob Geldof KBE Claire King allegedly had a romance with Frankie Dettori Claire King allegedly had a romance with Vinnie Jones Claire King dated Fergal Lynch Claire King had a relationship with John Robson Claire King's former husband is Peter Amory


Claire King's siblings:

Claire King's brother is Piers Seed


Claire King FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Contestants - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Emma Bunton 2006

Mica Paris 2006

Jan Ravens 2006

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Audley Harrison MBE 2014

David McIntosh 2014

Lauren Goodger 2014

more...

Cast of Emmerdale

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2004 - 2006

Gary Mavers

Charley Webb

more...

Coronation Street Cast

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...