Married

Harold Keliher

Harold Lawrence Keliher

Age

74

Born

Friday 26 Nov 1920

Died

11 Jun 1995

Other Partners

Edna Manilow

Divorced

1 child together

married 7 Jun 1942
divorce 10 Jan 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Keliher

Anna B Keliher

Age

83

Born

Sunday 17 Sep 1922

Died

10 Jan 2006

His Other Children

Barry Manilow

born 1943, age 75
with Edna Manilow

American Singer Las Vegas Headliner

Children Together

Tim Keliher

Her Other Children

Harold Keliher
Bio Details

Full name

Harold Lawrence Keliher

Maiden name

Harold Lawrence Pincus

Also known as

Harold Pincus Kelleher

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 26 Nov 1920

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Jun 1995

Place of death

Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada, USA

In May 1936 as a 15 year old Harold runaway from home after his mother told him off. He was badly injured when his foot was trapped by a train coupling near Trenton New Jersey. Doctors had feared at the time that he might lose his foot.

Trivia

Harold Keliher Family

Harold Keliher's parents:

Harold Keliher's father is Harry Pincus Harold Keliher's mother is Anna Keliher


Harold Keliher's former step-parents:

Harold Keliher's former step-father is James Keliher


Harold Keliher's children:

Harold Keliher's son is Barry Manilow Harold Keliher's son is Tim Keliher


Harold Keliher's current partners:

Harold Keliher's wife was Annie Keliher


Harold Keliher's former partners:

Harold Keliher's former wife was Edna Manilow


Harold Keliher's in laws:

Harold Keliher's son in law is Garry Kief


Harold Keliher's former in laws:

Harold Keliher's former father in law was Joseph Manilow Harold Keliher's former mother in law was Esther Manilow Harold Keliher's former grandfather in law is Louis Manilow Harold Keliher's former grandmother in law is Anna Manilow Harold Keliher's former grandfather in law is Abraham Yanoff Harold Keliher's former grandmother in law is Bertha Yanoff Harold Keliher's former sister in law is Rose Manilow Harold Keliher's former daughter in law is Susan Deixler


Annie Keliher
Bio Details

Full name

Anna B Keliher

Maiden name

Anna B Ceglowska

Also known as

Anna Price

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Sep 1922

Birth place

Long Island, New York, USA

Date of death:

10 Jan 2006

Trivia

Annie Keliher Family

Annie Keliher's children:

Annie Keliher's step-son is Barry Manilow Annie Keliher's son is Tim Keliher


Annie Keliher's current partners:

Annie Keliher's husband was Harold Keliher


Annie Keliher's in laws:

Annie Keliher's father in law is Harry Pincus Annie Keliher's mother in law is Anna Keliher