Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Jun 1986

Harris County, Texas, USA

69th US Secretary of State in The Trump Administration
Rex Tillerson

Rex Wayne Tillerson

Age

66

Born

Sunday 23 Mar 1952

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rex Tillerson Siblings

Rae Ann Hamilton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of the 69th US Secretary of State Rex Tillerson
Renda St. Clair

Renda St.Clair

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1957

Rex Tillerson
Bio Details

Full name

Rex Wayne Tillerson

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Mar 1952

Birth place

Texas, USA

Occupations

Energy Company Executive (1975)

CEO of ExxonMobil (2006)

President of the Boy Scouts of America (2010)

US Secretary Of State (2017)

Education

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States (Finished 1975)

Joined Exxon in 1975 after graduating from The University of Texas and ascended through the ranks becoming Chairman and CEO in 2006.
Faced questions about his ties with Russia and relationship with Vladimir Putin during his confirmation hearing to become U.S. Secretary of State.

Trivia

Rex Tillerson Family

Rex Tillerson's parents:

Rex Tillerson's father is Bob Tillerson Rex Tillerson's mother is Patty Tillerson


Rex Tillerson's current partners:

Rex Tillerson's wife is Renda St. Clair


Rex Tillerson's siblings:

Rex Tillerson's sister is Rae Ann Hamilton


Rex Tillerson FameChain Links

Cabinet of President Donald Trump

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

General John F Kelly

Jeff Sessions

more...

Renda St. Clair
Bio Details

Full name

Renda St.Clair

Also known as

Renda St. Clair Tillerson

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1957

Trivia

Renda St. Clair Family

Renda St. Clair's current partners:

Renda St. Clair's husband is Rex Tillerson


Renda St. Clair's in laws:

Renda St. Clair's father in law is Bob Tillerson Renda St. Clair's mother in law is Patty Tillerson Renda St. Clair's sister in law is Rae Ann Hamilton Renda St. Clair's brother in law-by-marriage is Judge Lee Hamilton