Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Feb 1941

Footscray Baptist Church, Footscray, Victoria, Australia

Don Harris

Lionel Wale Harris

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

8 Jan 1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bill Hamilton-Byrne

Married

1978

Michael Riley

Divorced

married 4 Mar 1965
divorce before 1978

Professional Partners

Siblings

Notorious Australian cult leader.
Anne Hamilton-Byrne

Anne Hamilton-Byrne

Age

96

Born

Friday 30 Dec 1921

His Other Children

Children Together

Natasha Hamilton

born 1943 (ca.), age 75 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Don Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Lionel Wale Harris

Gender

Male

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Date of death:

8 Jan 1955

Place of death

Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Trivia

Don Harris Family

Don Harris's children:

Don Harris's daughter is Natasha Hamilton


Don Harris's current partners:

Don Harris's wife was Anne Hamilton-Byrne


Don Harris's in laws:

Don Harris's father in law is Ralph Edwards Don Harris's mother in law is Florence Edwards


Anne Hamilton-Byrne
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Hamilton-Byrne

Maiden name

Evelyn Grace Victoria Edwards

Also known as

Anne Edwards

Anne Harris

Anne Riley

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 30 Dec 1921

Birth place

Reeves Street, Sale, Victoria, Australia

Trivia

Anne Hamilton-Byrne Family

Anne Hamilton-Byrne's parents:

Anne Hamilton-Byrne's father is Ralph Edwards Anne Hamilton-Byrne's mother is Florence Edwards


Anne Hamilton-Byrne's children:

Anne Hamilton-Byrne's daughter is Natasha Hamilton


Anne Hamilton-Byrne's current partners:

Anne Hamilton-Byrne's husband was Bill Hamilton-Byrne Anne Hamilton-Byrne's husband was Don Harris


Anne Hamilton-Byrne's former partners:

Anne Hamilton-Byrne's former husband is Michael Riley