Relationship

John Shipton

John Shipton

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1945

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Brett Assange

Divorced

married 1972

Unknown

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1982

Professional Partners

Siblings

Julian Assange's Mother
Christine Assange

Christine Assange

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1951

His Other Children

Gabriel Shipton

with Unknown

Children Together

Julian Assange

born 1971, age 49

Editor of WikiLeaks

Her Other Children

Unknown

with Unknown

John Shipton
Bio Details

Full name

John Shipton

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1945

Occupations

Builder

Trivia

John Shipton Family

John Shipton's parents:

John Shipton's mother is Miriam Shipton


John Shipton's children:

John Shipton's son is Julian Assange John Shipton's son is Gabriel Shipton


John Shipton's current partners:

John Shipton has a relationship with Christine Assange


John Shipton's grandparents:

John Shipton's grandfather is James Greer Kelly


John Shipton's grandchildren:

John Shipton's grandson is Daniel Assange John Shipton's grandson is Gabriel Assange-Morris John Shipton's grandson is Max Assange-Morris


Christine Assange
Bio Details

Full name

Christine Assange

Maiden name

Christine Hawkins

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1951

Trivia

Christine Assange Family

Christine Assange's parents:

Christine Assange's father is Dr Warren Hawkins Christine Assange's mother is Norma Hawkins


Christine Assange's children:

Christine Assange's son is Julian Assange


Christine Assange's current partners:

Christine Assange has a relationship with John Shipton


Christine Assange's former partners:

Christine Assange's former husband is Brett Assange


Christine Assange's grandparents:

Christine Assange's grandfather was Alfred Hawkins


Christine Assange's grandchildren:

Christine Assange's grandson is Daniel Assange Christine Assange's grandson is Gabriel Assange-Morris Christine Assange's grandson is Max Assange-Morris