Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1994

Divorce 2004

Chris Tate in Emmerdale
Peter Amory

Peter Walton

Age

56 (ca.)

Born

1962 (ca.)

Other Partners

Samantha Giles

Affair

affair from circa 2003

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Fergal Lynch

Dated

dated from circa 2005

John Robson

Relationship

relationship began circa 2004
until Feb 2007

Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from circa 1980
until circa 1984

Frankie Dettori

Alleged Romance

Vinnie Jones

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 25 Nov 2006

Claire King Siblings

Piers Seed

Brother

Emmerdale and Coronation Street Actress
Claire King

Jayne Claire Seed

Age

55

Born

Thursday 10 Jan 1963

Peter Amory
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Walton

Gender

Male

Age

56 (ca.)

Date of birth

1962 (ca.)

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Peter Amory Family

Peter Amory's former partners:

Peter Amory's former wife is Claire King Peter Amory had an affair with Samantha Giles


Peter Amory's former in laws:

Peter Amory's former father in law is John Seed Peter Amory's former mother in law is Angela Seed Peter Amory's former brother in law is Piers Seed


Peter Amory FameChain Links

Cast of Emmerdale

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2004 - 2006

Claire King

Gary Mavers

more...

Claire King
Bio Details

Full name

Jayne Claire Seed

Also known as

Claire Amory

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jan 1963

Birth place

Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Harrogate Ladies College, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Claire King Family

Claire King's parents:

Claire King's father is John Seed Claire King's mother is Angela Seed


Claire King's former partners:

Claire King allegedly had a romance with Sir Bob Geldof KBE Claire King allegedly had a romance with Frankie Dettori Claire King allegedly had a romance with Vinnie Jones Claire King dated Fergal Lynch Claire King had a relationship with John Robson Claire King's former husband is Peter Amory


Claire King's siblings:

Claire King's brother is Piers Seed


Claire King FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Contestants - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Emma Bunton 2006

Mica Paris 2006

Jan Ravens 2006

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Audley Harrison MBE 2014

David McIntosh 2014

Lauren Goodger 2014

more...

Cast of Emmerdale

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2004 - 2006

Gary Mavers

Charley Webb

more...

Coronation Street Cast

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...