Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1932

Paddington, London, England, UK

Guy Trundle

Guy Marcus Trundle

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 25 Apr 1899

Died

3 Dec 1958

Other Partners

Wallis Simpson

Alleged Affair

1935

Mrs Fearnley-Whittingstall

Affair

affair from after 1932

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Melosine Trundle

Melosine Vivien Helen Mary Trundle

His Other Children

Children Together

Pamela Trundle

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Guy Trundle
Bio Details

Full name

Guy Marcus Trundle

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Apr 1899

Birth place

Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

3 Dec 1958

Place of death

Stepney Hospital, East London, England, UK

Occupations

Car Salesperson

Motor Engineer

RAF Wing Commander

Trivia

Guy Trundle Family

Guy Trundle's parents:

Guy Trundle's father is Rev George Trundle


Guy Trundle's children:

Guy Trundle's daughter is Pamela Trundle


Guy Trundle's current partners:

Guy Trundle's wife was Melosine Trundle Guy Trundle had an affair with Mrs Fearnley-Whittingstall


Guy Trundle's former partners:

Guy Trundle allegedly had an affair with Wallis Simpson


Guy Trundle's in laws:

Guy Trundle's father in law is Cyril Cary-Barnard


Melosine Trundle
Bio Details

Full name

Melosine Vivien Helen Mary Trundle

Maiden name

Melosine Cary-Barnard

Gender

Female

Trivia

Melosine Trundle Family

Melosine Trundle's parents:

Melosine Trundle's father is Cyril Cary-Barnard


Melosine Trundle's children:

Melosine Trundle's daughter is Pamela Trundle


Melosine Trundle's current partners:

Melosine Trundle's husband was Guy Trundle


Melosine Trundle's in laws:

Melosine Trundle's father in law is Rev George Trundle