Married Relationship facts

Married 1958 - 1982

Prominent orchestra leader
Peter Duchin

Peter Duchin

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1937

Other Partners

Brooke Hayward

Married

1985

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Luther Hodges jr

Married

Aug 1982 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Cheray Duchin Siblings

Pamela Bryan

Sister

Cheray Duchin

Cheray Duchin

His Other Children

Jeff Thomas

step-child with Brooke Hayward

Willie Thomas

born 1957, age 60
step-child with Brooke Hayward

Marin Hopper

born 1962, age 55
step-child with Brooke Hayward

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Duchin
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Duchin

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Occupations

Orchestra Leader

Education

The Hotchkiss School, Lakeville, Connecticut, United States

Trivia

Peter Duchin Family

Peter Duchin's parents:

Peter Duchin's father is Eddy Duchin Peter Duchin's mother was Marjorie Duchins Peter Duchin's step-mother is Maria Duchins


Peter Duchin's children:

Peter Duchin's step-son is Jeff Thomas Peter Duchin's step-son is Willie Thomas Peter Duchin's step-daughter is Marin Hopper


Peter Duchin's current partners:

Peter Duchin's wife is Brooke Hayward


Peter Duchin's former partners:

Peter Duchin's former wife is Cheray Duchin


Peter Duchin's in laws:

Peter Duchin's mother in law was Margaret Sullavan Peter Duchin's father in law was Leland Hayward Peter Duchin's brother in law was William Hayward Peter Duchin's step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Peter Duchin's step-father in law was Kenneth Wagg Peter Duchin's step-grandfather in law was Henry Wagg OBE Peter Duchin's step-mother in law was Pamela Harriman Peter Duchin's step-grandfather in law was Edward Digby Peter Duchin's step-grandmother in law was Pamela Digby Peter Duchin's grandfather in law was William Hayward Peter Duchin's grandmother in law was Sarah Hayward Peter Duchin's grandfather in law was Cornelius Sullavan Peter Duchin's grandmother in law was Garland Sullavan Peter Duchin's sister in law was Bridget Hayward Peter Duchin's step-brother in law was Winston Churchill Peter Duchin's sister in law-by-marriage is Luce Churchill


Peter Duchin's former in laws:

Peter Duchin's former father in law is George Zauderer Peter Duchin's former sister in law is Pamela Bryan


Cheray Duchin
Bio Details

Full name

Cheray Duchin

Maiden name

Cheray Sakowitz

Gender

Female

Trivia

Cheray Duchin Family

Cheray Duchin's parents:

Cheray Duchin's father is George Zauderer


Cheray Duchin's current partners:

Cheray Duchin's husband is Luther Hodges jr


Cheray Duchin's former partners:

Cheray Duchin's former husband is Peter Duchin


Cheray Duchin's siblings:

Cheray Duchin's sister is Pamela Bryan


Cheray Duchin's former in laws:

Cheray Duchin's former father in law is Eddy Duchin Cheray Duchin's former mother in law was Marjorie Duchins Cheray Duchin's former step-mother in law is Maria Duchins