How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Mendoza
Elizabeth Mendoza

Partners of 
Elizabeth Mendoza

Isaac Mendoza

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Mendoza
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Mendoza

Maiden name

Elizabeth Lesser

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1817

Birth place

Sunderland, Durham, England, UK

Elizabeth Mendoza

Elizabeth Mendoza

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1817

Elizabeth Mendoza Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Mendoza Children

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray

born 1855, died 1933 (bef.), age 77 (approx.)
with Isaac Mendoza

Grandmother of Peter Sellers Granddaughter of prizefighter Daniel Mendoza

Trivia

Elizabeth Mendoza Family

Elizabeth Mendoza's children:

Elizabeth Mendoza's daughter was Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray


Elizabeth Mendoza's current partners:

Elizabeth Mendoza's husband was Isaac Mendoza


Elizabeth Mendoza's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Mendoza's granddaughter was Peg Sellers


Elizabeth Mendoza's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Mendoza's great grandson was Peter Sellers Elizabeth Mendoza's great grandson was Peter Sellers   Elizabeth Mendoza's great great grandson was Michael Sellers Elizabeth Mendoza's great great granddaughter is Sarah Sellers Elizabeth Mendoza's great great granddaughter is Victoria Sellers


Elizabeth Mendoza's in laws:

Elizabeth Mendoza's father in law was Dan Mendoza Elizabeth Mendoza's mother in law was Esther Mendoza Elizabeth Mendoza's grandfather in law is Abraham Mendoza Elizabeth Mendoza's grandmother in law is Esther Mendoza Elizabeth Mendoza's son in law was Solomon Marks