Married

Danny Borzage

Danny Borzage

Age

78

Born

Thursday 24 Dec 1896

Died

17 Jun 1975

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Danny Borzage Siblings

Lew Borzage

Brother

Frank Borzage

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Melba May Borzage

Melba May Borzage

Age

87

Born

Monday 19 Dec 1898

Died

1 Jan 1986

Danny Borzage
Bio Details

Full name

Danny Borzage

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Dec 1896

Birth place

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Date of death:

17 Jun 1975

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Danny Borzage Family

Danny Borzage's parents:

Danny Borzage's father was Luigi Borzaga Danny Borzage's mother was Maria Borzaga


Danny Borzage's current partners:

Danny Borzage's wife was Melba May Borzage


Danny Borzage's siblings:

Danny Borzage's brother was Frank Borzage Danny Borzage's brother is Lew Borzage


Melba May Borzage
Bio Details

Full name

Melba May Borzage

Maiden name

Mellba May Brown

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Monday 19 Dec 1898

Birth place

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Date of death:

1 Jan 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Melba May Borzage Family

Melba May Borzage's current partners:

Melba May Borzage's husband was Danny Borzage


Melba May Borzage's in laws:

Melba May Borzage's brother in law was Frank Borzage Melba May Borzage's father in law was Luigi Borzaga Melba May Borzage's mother in law was Maria Borzaga Melba May Borzage's brother in law is Lew Borzage Melba May Borzage's sister in law-by-marriage is Juanita Borzage