Married Relationship facts

Married 1973

American 1940's MGM Star
Red Skelton

Richard Bernard Skelton

Age

84

Born

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Died

17 Sep 1997

Other Partners

Georgia Skelton

Divorced

2 children together

married 1945
divorce 1972

Edna Skelton

Divorced

married 1931
divorce 1943

Professional Partners

Red Skelton Siblings

Danny Skelton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lothian Skelton

Lothian Skelton

His Other Children

Valentina Skelton

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Georgia Skelton

Richard Skelton

born 1948, died 1958, age 9
with Georgia Skelton

Children Together

Her Other Children

Red Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Bernard Skelton

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Birth place

Vincennes, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

17 Sep 1997

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Radio Actor

Burlesque Performer

Painter

Trivia

Red Skelton Family

Red Skelton's parents:

Red Skelton's father was Joseph Skelton Red Skelton's mother was Ida Mae Soderstrom


Red Skelton's children:

Red Skelton's daughter is Valentina Skelton Red Skelton's son was Richard Skelton


Red Skelton's current partners:

Red Skelton's wife was Lothian Skelton


Red Skelton's former partners:

Red Skelton's former wife was Georgia Skelton Red Skelton's former wife was Edna Skelton


Red Skelton's siblings:

Red Skelton's brother was Danny Skelton


Red Skelton's former in laws:

Red Skelton's former father in law was George Stillwell Red Skelton's former mother in law was Dollie Belle Camp Red Skelton's former sister in law was Ethel Stillwell Red Skelton's former brother in law was Orville Stillwell Red Skelton's former sister in law was Frances Stillwell


Lothian Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Lothian Skelton

Maiden name

Lothian Toland

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lothian Skelton Family

Lothian Skelton's children:

Lothian Skelton's step-daughter is Valentina Skelton Lothian Skelton's step-son was Richard Skelton


Lothian Skelton's current partners:

Lothian Skelton's husband was Red Skelton


Lothian Skelton's in laws:

Lothian Skelton's father in law was Joseph Skelton Lothian Skelton's mother in law was Ida Mae Soderstrom Lothian Skelton's brother in law was Danny Skelton