Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1945

Divorce 1972

American 1940's MGM Star
Red Skelton

Richard Bernard Skelton

Age

84

Born

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Died

17 Sep 1997

Other Partners

Lothian Skelton

Married

1973

Edna Skelton

Divorced

married 1931
divorce 1943

Professional Partners

Red Skelton Siblings

Danny Skelton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Georgia Skelton

Georgia Maureen Skelton

Age

54

Born

Saturday 17 Sep 1921

Died

10 May 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Valentina Skelton

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Richard Skelton

born 1948, died 1958, age 9

Her Other Children

Red Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Bernard Skelton

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Birth place

Vincennes, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

17 Sep 1997

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Radio Actor

Burlesque Performer

Painter

Trivia

Red Skelton Family

Red Skelton's parents:

Red Skelton's father was Joseph Skelton Red Skelton's mother was Ida Mae Soderstrom


Red Skelton's children:

Red Skelton's daughter is Valentina Skelton Red Skelton's son was Richard Skelton


Red Skelton's current partners:

Red Skelton's wife was Lothian Skelton


Red Skelton's former partners:

Red Skelton's former wife was Georgia Skelton Red Skelton's former wife was Edna Skelton


Red Skelton's siblings:

Red Skelton's brother was Danny Skelton


Red Skelton's former in laws:

Red Skelton's former father in law was George Stillwell Red Skelton's former mother in law was Dollie Belle Camp Red Skelton's former sister in law was Ethel Stillwell Red Skelton's former brother in law was Orville Stillwell Red Skelton's former sister in law was Frances Stillwell


Georgia Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Georgia Maureen Skelton

Maiden name

Georgia Davis

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Sep 1921

Birth place

Colorado, USA

Date of death:

10 May 1976

Place of death

California, USA

Cause of death

Suicide

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Georgia Skelton Family

Georgia Skelton's children:

Georgia Skelton's daughter is Valentina Skelton Georgia Skelton's son was Richard Skelton


Georgia Skelton's former partners:

Georgia Skelton's former husband was Red Skelton


Georgia Skelton's former in laws:

Georgia Skelton's former father in law was Joseph Skelton Georgia Skelton's former mother in law was Ida Mae Soderstrom Georgia Skelton's former brother in law was Danny Skelton