Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1979

Divorce about 1982

Reportedly divorced because Lingling wanted to study and live in England and Jinping did not.

7th President of the People's Republic of China
Leader of the Chinese Communist Party
Xi Jinping

Xi Jinping

Age

65

Born

Monday 15 Jun 1953

Other Partners

Peng Liyuan

Married

1 child together

1 Sep 1987

Professional Partners

Xi Jinping Siblings

Xi Fuping
Xi Zhengning

Half-brother

other parent: Hao Mingxhu

Xi Heping

Half-sister

other parent: Hao Mingxhu

Xi Ganping

Half-sister

other parent: Hao Mingxhu

Ji Qiaoqiao

Sister

Xi An'an

Sister

Xi Yuanping

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ke Lingling

Ke Lingling

Age

78 (ca.)

Born

1940 (ca.)

His Other Children

Xi Mingze

born 1992, age 25
with Peng Liyuan

Children Together

Her Other Children

Xi Jinping
Bio Details

Full name

Xi Jinping

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Monday 15 Jun 1953

Birth place

Beijing, China

Occupations

Farm Labourer

Member of the Chinese Communist Party (1974)

Vice President of the People's Republic of China (2008)

Leader Of The Chinese Communist Party (2012)

President of the People's Republic of China (2013)

Education

Tsinghua University, Beijing, China (1975)

As Vice President of the People's Republic of China, he was in charge of 2008 Beijing Olympic preparations.
Ended the one child policy in 2015
Spent his formative years in Fuping County, Weinan City, Shaanxi Province

Trivia

Height

5 ft 11 ins

Xi Jinping Family

Xi Jinping's parents:

Xi Jinping's father was Xi Zhongxun Xi Jinping's mother is Qi Xin


Xi Jinping's former step-parents:

Xi Jinping's former step-father is Hao Mingxhu


Xi Jinping's children:

Xi Jinping's daughter is Xi Mingze


Xi Jinping's current partners:

Xi Jinping's wife is Peng Liyuan


Xi Jinping's former partners:

Xi Jinping's former wife is Ke Lingling


Xi Jinping's siblings:

Xi Jinping's half-brother was Xi Fuping Xi Zhengning Xi Jinping's half-sister was Xi Heping Xi Jinping's half-sister is Xi Ganping Xi Jinping's sister is Ji Qiaoqiao Xi Jinping's sister is Xi An'an Xi Jinping's brother is Xi Yuanping


Xi Jinping's nieces and nephews:

Xi Jinping's niece is Zhang Yannan Xi Jinping's niece is Hiu Ng


Xi Jinping's grandparents:

Xi Jinping's grandfather is Xi Zongde Xi Jinping's grandmother is Chai Caihua


Xi Jinping's great grandparents:

Xi Jinping's great grandfather is Xi Yongsheng


Xi Jinping's uncles and aunts:

Xi Jinping's uncle is Xi Zhongkai


Xi Jinping's in laws:

Xi Jinping's father in law is Peng Longkun Xi Jinping's sister in law is Peng Lijuan Xi Jinping's brother in law is Peng Lei


Xi Jinping's former in laws:

Xi Jinping's former father in law is Ke Hua Xi Jinping's former mother in law is Zhang Ming


Xi Jinping FameChain Links

Presidents of the People's Republic of China

Other people in this association:

Chairman Mao 1954 - 1959

Liu Shaoqi

Soong Ching-ling

more...

Ke Lingling
Bio Details

Full name

Ke Lingling

Maiden name

Ke Xiaoming

Gender

Female

Age

78 (ca.)

Date of birth

1940 (ca.)

Trivia

Ke Lingling Family

Ke Lingling's parents:

Ke Lingling's father is Ke Hua Ke Lingling's mother is Zhang Ming


Ke Lingling's former partners:

Ke Lingling's former husband is Xi Jinping


Ke Lingling's former in laws:

Ke Lingling's former father in law was Xi Zhongxun Ke Lingling's former mother in law is Qi Xin Ke Lingling's former grandfather in law is Xi Zongde Ke Lingling's former grandmother in law is Chai Caihua Ke Lingling's former half-brother in law was Xi Fuping Xi Zhengning Ke Lingling's former half-sister in law was Xi Heping Ke Lingling's former half-sister in law is Xi Ganping Ke Lingling's former sister in law is Ji Qiaoqiao Ke Lingling's former sister in law is Xi An'an Ke Lingling's former brother in law is Xi Yuanping Ke Lingling's former husband Xi Jinping's uncle in law is Xi Zhongkai