Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1931

Divorce 1943

American 1940's MGM Star
Red Skelton

Richard Bernard Skelton

Age

84

Born

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Died

17 Sep 1997

Other Partners

Lothian Skelton

Married

1973

Georgia Skelton

Divorced

2 children together

married 1945
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Red Skelton Siblings

Danny Skelton

Brother

Other Partners

Frank Borzage

Divorced

married 25 Nov 1945
divorce 19 Jul 1949

Leon Pound

Married

Professional Partners

Edna Skelton Siblings

Ethel Stillwell

Sister

Orville Stillwell

Brother

Frances Stillwell

Sister

Edna Skelton

Edna Skelton

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 25 May 1915

Died

15 Nov 1982

His Other Children

Valentina Skelton

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Georgia Skelton

Richard Skelton

born 1948, died 1958, age 9
with Georgia Skelton

Children Together

Her Other Children

Red Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Bernard Skelton

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jul 1913

Birth place

Vincennes, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

17 Sep 1997

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Radio Actor

Burlesque Performer

Painter

Trivia

Red Skelton Family

Red Skelton's parents:

Red Skelton's father was Joseph Skelton Red Skelton's mother was Ida Mae Soderstrom


Red Skelton's children:

Red Skelton's daughter is Valentina Skelton Red Skelton's son was Richard Skelton


Red Skelton's current partners:

Red Skelton's wife was Lothian Skelton


Red Skelton's former partners:

Red Skelton's former wife was Georgia Skelton Red Skelton's former wife was Edna Skelton


Red Skelton's siblings:

Red Skelton's brother was Danny Skelton


Red Skelton's former in laws:

Red Skelton's former father in law was George Stillwell Red Skelton's former mother in law was Dollie Belle Camp Red Skelton's former sister in law was Ethel Stillwell Red Skelton's former brother in law was Orville Stillwell Red Skelton's former sister in law was Frances Stillwell


Edna Skelton
Bio Details

Full name

Edna Skelton

Maiden name

Edna Stilwell

Also known as

Edna Pound

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 May 1915

Birth place

Missouri, USA

Date of death:

15 Nov 1982

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Scriptwriter

Stage Manager

Comedy Writer

Trivia

Edna Skelton Family

Edna Skelton's parents:

Edna Skelton's father was George Stillwell Edna Skelton's mother was Dollie Belle Camp


Edna Skelton's former step-parents:

Edna Skelton's former step-mother was Edith Stillwell


Edna Skelton's current partners:

Edna Skelton's husband was Leon Pound


Edna Skelton's former partners:

Edna Skelton's former husband was Frank Borzage Edna Skelton's former husband was Red Skelton


Edna Skelton's siblings:

Edna Skelton's sister was Ethel Stillwell Edna Skelton's brother was Orville Stillwell Edna Skelton's sister was Frances Stillwell


Edna Skelton's former in laws:

Edna Skelton's former brother in law was Danny Borzage Edna Skelton's former father in law was Luigi Borzaga Edna Skelton's former mother in law was Maria Borzaga Edna Skelton's former brother in law is Lew Borzage Edna Skelton's former father in law was Joseph Skelton Edna Skelton's former mother in law was Ida Mae Soderstrom Edna Skelton's former brother in law was Danny Skelton