Married

American Screenwriter 
Maurice Rapf

Maurice Harry Rapf

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 19 May 1914

Died

15 Apr 2003

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Maurice Rapf Siblings

Matthew Rapf

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louise Rapf

Louise Rapf

Died

2003 (bef.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Joanna Rapf

William Rapf

Geraldine Van Dusen

Her Other Children

Maurice Rapf
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice Harry Rapf

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 May 1914

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 2003

Place of death

New Hampshire, USA

Occupations

Screenwriter

Child Actor (1917)

Film Professor (1967)

Education

Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire, United States

Beckfoot Grammar School, Bingley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Co-founder of the Writers Guild of America
Blacklisted by Hollywood in 1947 due to his Communist beliefs.

Trivia

Maurice Rapf Family

Maurice Rapf's parents:

Maurice Rapf's father was Harry Rapf Maurice Rapf's mother was Christina Rodin Maurice Rapf's step-father was William Rodin


Maurice Rapf's children:

Maurice Rapf's daughter is Joanna Rapf Maurice Rapf's son is William Rapf Maurice Rapf's daughter is Geraldine Van Dusen


Maurice Rapf's current partners:

Maurice Rapf's wife was Louise Rapf


Maurice Rapf's siblings:

Maurice Rapf's brother is Matthew Rapf


Maurice Rapf's grandparents:

Maurice Rapf's grandfather was Maurice Rapf Maurice Rapf's grandmother was Eliza Rapf


Maurice Rapf's uncles and aunts:

Maurice Rapf's uncle was Joseph Rapf


Louise Rapf
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Rapf

Maiden name

Louise Seidel

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2003 (bef.)

Trivia

Louise Rapf Family

Louise Rapf's children:

Louise Rapf's daughter is Joanna Rapf Louise Rapf's son is William Rapf Louise Rapf's daughter is Geraldine Van Dusen


Louise Rapf's current partners:

Louise Rapf's husband was Maurice Rapf


Louise Rapf's in laws:

Louise Rapf's father in law was Harry Rapf Louise Rapf's mother in law was Christina Rodin Louise Rapf's step-father in law was William Rodin Louise Rapf's grandfather in law was Maurice Rapf Louise Rapf's grandmother in law was Eliza Rapf Louise Rapf's brother in law is Matthew Rapf Louise Rapf's husband Maurice Rapf's uncle in law was Joseph Rapf