Married

American Golden Age Film Producer
Harry Rapf

Harry Rapf

Age

68

Born

Saturday 16 Oct 1880

Died

6 Feb 1949

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Harry Rapf Siblings

Joseph Rapf

Brother

Other Partners

William Rodin

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Christina Rodin

Christina Rodin

Age

67

Born

Sunday 18 Jan 1891

Died

20 May 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Matthew Rapf

Maurice Rapf

born 1914, died 2003, age 88

American Screenwriter

Her Other Children

Harry Rapf
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Rapf

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Oct 1880

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

6 Feb 1949

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

General Manager Warner Bros

Film Producer (1915)

Trivia

Harry Rapf Family

Harry Rapf's parents:

Harry Rapf's father was Maurice Rapf Harry Rapf's mother was Eliza Rapf


Harry Rapf's children:

Harry Rapf's son was Maurice Rapf Harry Rapf's son is Matthew Rapf


Harry Rapf's current partners:

Harry Rapf's wife was Christina Rodin


Harry Rapf's siblings:

Harry Rapf's brother was Joseph Rapf


Harry Rapf's grandchildren:

Harry Rapf's granddaughter is Joanna Rapf Harry Rapf's grandson is William Rapf Harry Rapf's granddaughter is Geraldine Van Dusen


Harry Rapf's in laws:

Harry Rapf's daughter in law was Louise Rapf


Harry Rapf FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1929 - The 1st

Other people in this association:

Sir Charlie Chaplin 1929

Janet Gaynor

Frank Borzage

more...

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Christina Rodin
Bio Details

Full name

Christina Rodin

Maiden name

Christina Uhlfelder

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Jan 1891

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

20 May 1958

Place of death

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Trivia

Christina Rodin Family

Christina Rodin's children:

Christina Rodin's son was Maurice Rapf Christina Rodin's son is Matthew Rapf


Christina Rodin's current partners:

Christina Rodin's husband was Harry Rapf Christina Rodin's husband was William Rodin


Christina Rodin's grandchildren:

Christina Rodin's granddaughter is Joanna Rapf Christina Rodin's grandson is William Rapf Christina Rodin's granddaughter is Geraldine Van Dusen


Christina Rodin's in laws:

Christina Rodin's father in law was Maurice Rapf Christina Rodin's mother in law was Eliza Rapf Christina Rodin's brother in law was Joseph Rapf Christina Rodin's daughter in law was Louise Rapf