Engaged Relationship facts

Married

Engaged 2003

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-4355186/Man-commits-suicide-jumping-Sofitel-hotel.html

Charles Murphy

Charles William Murphy

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1961

Died

27 Mar 2017

Other Partners

Heather Kerzner

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 Sep 1993
divorce before 2000

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annabella Murphy

Annabella Murphy

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1976

His Other Children

Charlie Murphy

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Heather Kerzner

Savannah Murphy

born 1997, age 21
with Heather Kerzner

Children Together

Her Other Children

Charles Murphy
Bio Details

Full name

Charles William Murphy

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Date of death:

27 Mar 2017

Place of death

Sofitel Hotel, Manhattan, New York, USA

Cause of death

Fell to his death.

Occupations

Banker

Hedge Fund Manager

Education

MIT Sloan School of Management, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1984)

Harvard Law School, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1985)

Columbia College, Columbia University, New York City, New York, United States

Had invested $7billion from the hedge fund he ran into Bernie Madoff's Ponzi scheme

Trivia

Charles Murphy Family

Charles Murphy's parents:

Charles Murphy's father is William Murphy Charles Murphy's mother is Mary Murphy


Charles Murphy's children:

Charles Murphy's son is Charlie Murphy Charles Murphy's daughter is Savannah Murphy


Charles Murphy's current partners:

Charles Murphy was the fiance of Annabella Murphy


Charles Murphy's former partners:

Charles Murphy's former wife is Heather Kerzner


Charles Murphy's former in laws:

Charles Murphy's former father in law is J Kevin O'Brien Charles Murphy's former mother in law is Noelle Wall


Annabella Murphy
Bio Details

Full name

Annabella Murphy

Maiden name

Annabella Demetriou

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1976

Trivia

Annabella Murphy Family

Annabella Murphy's children:

Annabella Murphy's step-son is Charlie Murphy Annabella Murphy's step-daughter is Savannah Murphy


Annabella Murphy's current partners:

Annabella Murphy was the fiance of Charles Murphy