Married Relationship facts

Married 1919 - 1974

Hollywood Character Actor
Great Nephew of South African President Paul Kruger
Otto Kruger

Otto Kruger

Age

89

Born

Sunday 06 Sep 1885

Died

6 Sep 1974

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sue Kruger

Sue Kruger

Age

84

Born

Sunday 01 May 1892

Died

10 Jun 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Ottlie Kruger

born 1926, died 2005, age 78

Her Other Children

Otto Kruger
Bio Details

Full name

Otto Kruger

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Sep 1885

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Date of death:

6 Sep 1974

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor (1915 - 1965)

Education

Columbia University, New York, United States

Trivia

Otto Kruger Family

Otto Kruger's children:

Otto Kruger's daughter was Ottlie Kruger


Otto Kruger's former partners:

Otto Kruger's former wife was Sue Kruger


Otto Kruger's grandchildren:

Otto Kruger's granddaughter is Gaye Kruger Otto Kruger's granddaughter is DeeDee Rescher Ball


Otto Kruger's in laws:

Otto Kruger's son in law is Everett Broadstone Laybourne Otto Kruger's son in law was Gayne Rescher


Sue Kruger
Bio Details

Full name

Sue Kruger

Maiden name

Sue Macmanamy

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 01 May 1892

Date of death:

10 Jun 1976

Trivia

Sue Kruger Family

Sue Kruger's children:

Sue Kruger's daughter was Ottlie Kruger


Sue Kruger's former partners:

Sue Kruger's former husband was Otto Kruger


Sue Kruger's grandchildren:

Sue Kruger's granddaughter is Gaye Kruger Sue Kruger's granddaughter is DeeDee Rescher Ball


Sue Kruger's in laws:

Sue Kruger's son in law is Everett Broadstone Laybourne Sue Kruger's son in law was Gayne Rescher