Divorced Relationship facts

Married 17 Oct 1945

Divorce 1946

Member of The Three Stooges
Curly Howard

Jerome Lester Horwitz

Age

48

Born

Thursday 22 Oct 1903

Died

18 Jan 1952

Other Partners

Valerie Horwitz

Married

1 child together

31 Jul 1947

Elaine Diamond

Divorced

1 child together

married 7 Jun 1937
divorce 11 Jul 1940

Professional Partners

Curly Howard Siblings

Jack Horwitz

Brother

Irving Horwirz

Brother

Shemp Howard

Brother

Moe Howard

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marion Horwitz

Marion Horwitz

His Other Children

Janie Horwtiz

with Valerie Horwitz

Marilyn Horwitz

born 1938, age 80 (approx.)
with Elaine Diamond

Children Together

Her Other Children

Curly Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Jerome Lester Horwitz

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Oct 1903

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

18 Jan 1952

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Stroke

Occupations

Comedian

Trivia

Curly Howard Family

Curly Howard's parents:

Curly Howard's father was Solomon Horwitz Curly Howard's mother was Jennie Horwitz


Curly Howard's children:

Curly Howard's daughter is Janie Horwtiz Curly Howard's daughter is Marilyn Horwitz


Curly Howard's current partners:

Curly Howard's wife was Valerie Horwitz


Curly Howard's former partners:

Curly Howard's former wife is Marion Horwitz Curly Howard's former wife was Elaine Diamond


Curly Howard's siblings:

Curly Howard's brother was Moe Howard Curly Howard's brother was Shemp Howard Curly Howard's brother was Jack Horwitz Curly Howard's brother was Irving Horwirz


Curly Howard's nieces and nephews:

Curly Howard's nephew was Morton Horward Curly Howard's niece is Joan Horwitz Curly Howard's nephew is Paul Horwitz


Curly Howard FameChain Links

The Three Stooges

1932 - 1947

Other people in this association:

Larry Fine 1932 - 1970

Moe Howard

Shemp Howard

more...

Marion Horwitz
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Horwitz

Maiden name

Marion Buxbaum

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marion Horwitz Family

Marion Horwitz's former partners:

Marion Horwitz's former husband was Curly Howard


Marion Horwitz's former in laws:

Marion Horwitz's former brother in law was Moe Howard Marion Horwitz's former brother in law was Shemp Howard Marion Horwitz's former father in law was Solomon Horwitz Marion Horwitz's former mother in law was Jennie Horwitz Marion Horwitz's former brother in law was Jack Horwitz Marion Horwitz's former brother in law was Irving Horwirz