Married

Arthur Rankin

Arthur Rankin

Age

51

Born

Friday 30 Aug 1895

Died

23 Mar 1947

Other Partners

Marian Manfield

Married

11 Aug 1935

Professional Partners

Arthur Rankin Siblings

Ann Davenport

Half-sister

other parent: Harry Davenport

Kate Davenport

Half-sister

other parent: Harry Davenport

Ned Davenport

Half-brother

other parent: Harry Davenport

Dorothy Davenport

Step-sister

step parent: Harry Davenport

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mignon Klemm

Mignon Klemm

His Other Children

Children Together

Arthur Rankin Jr

born 1924, died 2014, age 89

American Animator

Her Other Children

Arthur Rankin
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Rankin

Also known as

Arthur Davenport

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Friday 30 Aug 1895

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Mar 1947

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Silent Movie Actor

Trivia

Arthur Rankin Family

Arthur Rankin's parents:

Arthur Rankin's step-father was Harry Davenport Arthur Rankin's father was Harry Gibbs Arthur Rankin's mother was Phyllis Davenport


Arthur Rankin's children:

Arthur Rankin's son was Arthur Rankin Jr


Arthur Rankin's current partners:

Arthur Rankin's wife was Marian Manfield Arthur Rankin's wife was Mignon Klemm


Arthur Rankin's siblings:

Arthur Rankin's half-sister was Kate Davenport Arthur Rankin's step-sister was Dorothy Davenport Arthur Rankin's half-sister is Ann Davenport Arthur Rankin's half-brother was Ned Davenport


Arthur Rankin's nieces and nephews:

Arthur Rankin's nephew is Dirk Wayne Summers


Arthur Rankin's grandparents:

Arthur Rankin's grandfather was McKee Rankin Arthur Rankin's grandmother was Kitty Rankin


Arthur Rankin's step-grandparents:

Arthur Rankin's step-grandfather was Edward Davenport Arthur Rankin's step-grandmother was Fanny Davenport


Arthur Rankin's former step-grandparents:

Arthur Rankin's former step-grandmother was Caroline Henri


Arthur Rankin's grandchildren:

Arthur Rankin's grandson is Gardner Rankin Arthur Rankin's grandson is Todd Rankin


Arthur Rankin's uncles and aunts:

Arthur Rankin's aunt is Doris Barrymore Arthur Rankin's aunt was Gladys Drew Arthur Rankin's uncle-by-marriage was Sidney Drew


Arthur Rankin's cousins:

Arthur Rankin's cousin was Sidney Drew


Arthur Rankin's in laws:

Arthur Rankin's daughter in law is Olga Rankin


Mignon Klemm
Bio Details

Full name

Mignon Klemm

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mignon Klemm Family

Mignon Klemm's children:

Mignon Klemm's son was Arthur Rankin Jr


Mignon Klemm's current partners:

Mignon Klemm's husband was Arthur Rankin


Mignon Klemm's grandchildren:

Mignon Klemm's grandson is Gardner Rankin Mignon Klemm's grandson is Todd Rankin


Mignon Klemm's in laws:

Mignon Klemm's step-father in law was Harry Davenport Mignon Klemm's brother in law-by-marriage was Wallace Reid Mignon Klemm's half-sister in law was Kate Davenport Mignon Klemm's step-sister in law was Dorothy Davenport Mignon Klemm's father in law was Harry Gibbs Mignon Klemm's mother in law was Phyllis Davenport Mignon Klemm's step-grandfather in law was Edward Davenport Mignon Klemm's step-grandmother in law was Fanny Davenport Mignon Klemm's grandfather in law was McKee Rankin Mignon Klemm's grandmother in law was Kitty Rankin Mignon Klemm's half-sister in law is Ann Davenport Mignon Klemm's half-brother in law was Ned Davenport Mignon Klemm's husband Arthur Rankin's aunt in law is Doris Barrymore Mignon Klemm's husband Arthur Rankin's aunt in law was Gladys Drew Mignon Klemm's husband Arthur Rankin's uncle-by-marriage was Sidney Drew Mignon Klemm's daughter in law is Olga Rankin