Married Relationship facts

Married 1916

19th Century American Playwright
Hal Reid

James Halleck Reid

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Died

22 May 1920

Other Partners

Bertha Reid

Divorced

1 child together

married 1889
divorce 1 Aug 1916

Mae Cole

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1882

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jules Timer

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marcella Timer

Marcella Frances Timer

Age

94

Born

Friday 05 May 1899

Died

5 Oct 1993

His Other Children

Hazel Negbaur

born 1882, died 1921, age 38
with Mae Cole

Wallace Reid

born 1891, died 1923, age 31
with Bertha Reid

Silent Movie Star

Children Together

James Reid

born 1918, died 1969, age 51

Her Other Children

Marcella Timer

born 1923, died 2007, age 84
with Jules Timer

Hal Reid
Bio Details

Full name

James Halleck Reid

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Birth place

Saint Omer, Decatur County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

22 May 1920

Place of death

Hudson County, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Chronic Bronchitis

Occupations

Actor

Playwright

Trivia

Hal Reid Family

Hal Reid's children:

Hal Reid's son was Wallace Reid Hal Reid's daughter was Hazel Negbaur Hal Reid's son was James Reid Hal Reid's step-daughter was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's current partners:

Hal Reid's wife was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's former partners:

Hal Reid's former wife was Bertha Reid Hal Reid's former wife was Mae Cole


Hal Reid's grandchildren:

Hal Reid's grandson was Wallace Reid Jr. Hal Reid's adopted granddaughter is Betty Reid


Hal Reid's in laws:

Hal Reid's daughter in law was Dorothy Davenport


Hal Reid's former in laws:

Hal Reid's former father in law was Harry Westbrook Hal Reid's former mother in law was Mary Westbrook


Marcella Timer
Bio Details

Full name

Marcella Frances Timer

Maiden name

Marcella Russell

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 05 May 1899

Birth place

New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

5 Oct 1993

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Marcella Timer Family

Marcella Timer's children:

Marcella Timer's step-son was Wallace Reid Marcella Timer's son was James Reid Marcella Timer's daughter was Marcella Timer Marcella Timer's step-daughter was Hazel Negbaur


Marcella Timer's current partners:

Marcella Timer's husband was Hal Reid Marcella Timer's husband was Jules Timer