Divorced Relationship facts

Married Jul 1939

Oberstdorf, Germany

Divorce Mar 1954

German SS Officer in World War Concentration Camps
Josef Mengele

Josef Mengele

Age

67

Born

Thursday 16 Mar 1911

Died

7 Feb 1979

Other Partners

Martha Mengele

Married

25 Jul 1958

Irma Grese

Affair

Professional Partners

Josef Mengele Siblings

Karl Mengele

Brother

Alois Mengele

Brother

Other Partners

Alfons Hackenjos

Married

1956 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Irene Mengele

Irene Mengele

Age

101 (approx.)

Born

1917

His Other Children

Karl Heinz Mengele

step-child with Martha Mengele

Children Together

Rolf Mengele

Her Other Children

Josef Mengele
Bio Details

Full name

Josef Mengele

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Mar 1911

Birth place

Gunzburg, Germany

Date of death:

7 Feb 1979

Place of death

Brazil

Occupations

SS Officer

Education

Munich University, Germany

Frankfurt University, Germany

Death

Drowned in the Atlantic, most likely he suffered a stroke whilst out swimming.

Trivia

Josef Mengele Family

Josef Mengele's parents:

Josef Mengele's father was Karl Mengele Josef Mengele's mother was Wally Mengele


Josef Mengele's children:

Josef Mengele's son is Rolf Mengele Josef Mengele's step-son is Karl Heinz Mengele


Josef Mengele's current partners:

Josef Mengele's wife was Martha Mengele


Josef Mengele's former partners:

Josef Mengele's former wife is Irene Mengele Josef Mengele had an affair with Irma Grese


Josef Mengele's siblings:

Josef Mengele's brother was Karl Mengele Josef Mengele's brother was Alois Mengele


Josef Mengele's nieces and nephews:

Josef Mengele's nephew is Karl Heinz Mengele Josef Mengele's nephew is Dieter Mengele


Josef Mengele FameChain Links

WWII Nazis

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

Adolf Eichmann

Gustav Wagner

more...

Irene Mengele
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Mengele

Maiden name

schoenbein

Gender

Female

Age

101 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Family

Irene's great grandfather was Harry Lyons Dumler, an American diplomat.

Trivia

Irene Mengele Family

Irene Mengele's children:

Irene Mengele's son is Rolf Mengele


Irene Mengele's former partners:

Irene Mengele's former husband was Josef Mengele Irene Mengele's former husband is Alfons Hackenjos


Irene Mengele's former in laws:

Irene Mengele's former father in law was Karl Mengele Irene Mengele's former mother in law was Wally Mengele Irene Mengele's former brother in law was Karl Mengele Irene Mengele's former brother in law was Alois Mengele