How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere
Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Partners of 
Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Esmond Harmsworth,
2nd Viscount Rothermere

Married

1 child together

28 Mar 1966

Ricard Ohrstrom

Divorced

6 children together

divorce before Mar 1966

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Maiden name

Mary Murchison

Also known as

Mary Ohrstrom

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1993

Mother of six sons with Richard Ohrstrom.
Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Died

1993

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Children

Ricard Ohrstrom jr

born 1955 (bef.), age 67 (bef.)
with Ricard Ohrstrom

Kenneth Ohrstrom

born 1956 (bef.), age 66 (bef.)
with Ricard Ohrstrom

George Ohrstrom

born 1957 (bef.), age 65 (bef.)
with Ricard Ohrstrom

Christopher Ohrstrom

born 1958 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)
with Ricard Ohrstrom

Barnaby Ohrstrom

born 1959, age 62
with Ricard Ohrstrom

Mark Ohrstrom

born 1962, age 59
with Ricard Ohrstrom

Vyvyan Harmsworth

born 1967, age 54
with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Lorna Cooper-Key

born 1920, died 2014, age 93
step-child with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Esme Van Der Woude

born 1922, died 2011, age 88
step-child with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Vere Harmsworth, 3rd Viscount Rothermere

born 1925, died 1998, age 73
step-child with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Proprietor of the Daily Mail

Mary Harmsworth

born 1948, died 1948, age under a month old (approx.)
step-child with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Trivia

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Family

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's parents:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's father is Kenneth Murchison


Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's children:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's step-son was Vere Harmsworth, 3rd Viscount Rothermere Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's step-daughter was Lorna Cooper-Key Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Ricard Ohrstrom jr Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Kenneth Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is George Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Christopher Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Barnaby Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Mark Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son is Vyvyan Harmsworth Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's step-daughter was Esme Van Der Woude Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's step-daughter was Mary Harmsworth


Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's current partners:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's husband was Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere


Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former partners:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former husband was Ricard Ohrstrom


Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's in laws:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's father in law was Harold Harmsworth, 1st Viscount Rothermere Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's mother in law was Mary Hamsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's grandfather in law is Alfred Harmsworth Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's grandmother in law is Geraldine Harmsworth Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's grandfather in law is George Share


Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former in laws:

Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former father in law was George Ohrstrom Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former mother in law was Emma Ohrstrom