Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1882

19th Century American Playwright
Hal Reid

James Halleck Reid

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Died

22 May 1920

Other Partners

Marcella Timer

Married

1 child together

1916

Bertha Reid

Divorced

1 child together

married 1889
divorce 1 Aug 1916

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mae Cole

Marylee Cole

Age

76

Born

Saturday 21 Jul 1866

Died

13 Feb 1943

His Other Children

Wallace Reid

born 1891, died 1923, age 31
with Bertha Reid

Silent Movie Star

James Reid

born 1918, died 1969, age 51
with Marcella Timer

Marcella Timer

born 1923, died 2007, age 84
step-child with Marcella Timer

Children Together

Hazel Negbaur

born 1882, died 1921, age 38

Her Other Children

Hal Reid
Bio Details

Full name

James Halleck Reid

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Birth place

Saint Omer, Decatur County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

22 May 1920

Place of death

Hudson County, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Chronic Bronchitis

Occupations

Actor

Playwright

Trivia

Hal Reid Family

Hal Reid's children:

Hal Reid's son was Wallace Reid Hal Reid's daughter was Hazel Negbaur Hal Reid's son was James Reid Hal Reid's step-daughter was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's current partners:

Hal Reid's wife was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's former partners:

Hal Reid's former wife was Bertha Reid Hal Reid's former wife was Mae Cole


Hal Reid's grandchildren:

Hal Reid's grandson was Wallace Reid Jr. Hal Reid's adopted granddaughter is Betty Reid


Hal Reid's in laws:

Hal Reid's daughter in law was Dorothy Davenport


Hal Reid's former in laws:

Hal Reid's former father in law was Harry Westbrook Hal Reid's former mother in law was Mary Westbrook


Mae Cole
Bio Details

Full name

Marylee Cole

Maiden name

Marylee Withers

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jul 1866

Birth place

Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

13 Feb 1943

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Mae Cole Family

Mae Cole's children:

Mae Cole's daughter was Hazel Negbaur


Mae Cole's former partners:

Mae Cole's former husband was Hal Reid