Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1889

Divorce 1 Aug 1916

19th Century American Playwright
Hal Reid

James Halleck Reid

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Died

22 May 1920

Other Partners

Marcella Timer

Married

1 child together

1916

Mae Cole

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1882

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Silent Movie Star Wallace Reid
Bertha Reid

Bertha Belle Reid

Age

71

Born

Saturday 17 Aug 1867

Died

28 Jul 1939

His Other Children

Hazel Negbaur

born 1882, died 1921, age 38
with Mae Cole

James Reid

born 1918, died 1969, age 51
with Marcella Timer

Marcella Timer

born 1923, died 2007, age 84
step-child with Marcella Timer

Children Together

Wallace Reid

born 1891, died 1923, age 31

Silent Movie Star

Her Other Children

Hal Reid
Bio Details

Full name

James Halleck Reid

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Apr 1863

Birth place

Saint Omer, Decatur County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

22 May 1920

Place of death

Hudson County, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Chronic Bronchitis

Occupations

Actor

Playwright

Trivia

Hal Reid Family

Hal Reid's children:

Hal Reid's son was Wallace Reid Hal Reid's daughter was Hazel Negbaur Hal Reid's son was James Reid Hal Reid's step-daughter was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's current partners:

Hal Reid's wife was Marcella Timer


Hal Reid's former partners:

Hal Reid's former wife was Bertha Reid Hal Reid's former wife was Mae Cole


Hal Reid's grandchildren:

Hal Reid's grandson was Wallace Reid Jr. Hal Reid's adopted granddaughter is Betty Reid


Hal Reid's in laws:

Hal Reid's daughter in law was Dorothy Davenport


Hal Reid's former in laws:

Hal Reid's former father in law was Harry Westbrook Hal Reid's former mother in law was Mary Westbrook


Bertha Reid
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Belle Reid

Maiden name

Bertha Westbrook

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Aug 1867

Birth place

Illinois, USA

Date of death:

28 Jul 1939

Place of death

New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Writer

Trivia

Bertha Reid Family

Bertha Reid's parents:

Bertha Reid's father was Harry Westbrook Bertha Reid's mother was Mary Westbrook


Bertha Reid's children:

Bertha Reid's son was Wallace Reid


Bertha Reid's former partners:

Bertha Reid's former husband was Hal Reid


Bertha Reid's grandchildren:

Bertha Reid's grandson was Wallace Reid Jr. Bertha Reid's adopted granddaughter is Betty Reid


Bertha Reid's in laws:

Bertha Reid's daughter in law was Dorothy Davenport