Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Dec 1952

Edgar James

Edgar Davenport James

Age

70

Born

Thursday 16 Jan 1930

Died

7 Jan 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edgar James Siblings

Margery Malmrose

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shirley James

Shirley James

His Other Children

Children Together

Becky Lucia

Kathy DeSio

Laurie Farnsworth

Her Other Children

Edgar James
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Davenport James

Also known as

Jesse James

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jan 1930

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 2001

Place of death

Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Mayor

Businessman

Trivia

Edgar James Family

Edgar James's parents:

Edgar James's father was William James Sr Edgar James's mother was Margery James


Edgar James's children:

Edgar James's daughter is Becky Lucia Edgar James's daughter is Kathy DeSio Edgar James's daughter is Laurie Farnsworth


Edgar James's current partners:

Edgar James's wife was Shirley James


Edgar James's siblings:

Edgar James's sister was Margery Malmrose


Edgar James's nieces and nephews:

Edgar James's niece was Beth Ann Malmrose


Edgar James's grandparents:

Edgar James's grandfather was Edgar Davenport Edgar James's grandmother was Lucy Davenport


Edgar James's great grandparents:

Edgar James's great grandfather was Edward Davenport Edgar James's great grandmother was Fanny Davenport   Edgar James's great great grandfather was Frederick Vining Edgar James's great great grandmother was J. Marian Vining Edgar James's great great grandfather was Asher Davenport Edgar James's great great grandmother was Demis Davenport   Edgar James's 3x great grandfather was John Loomis Edgar James's 3x great grandmother was Irene Loomis


Edgar James's great uncles and aunts:

Edgar James's great uncle was Harry Davenport Edgar James's great aunt was Fanny Davenport Edgar James's great aunt was Lily Thorn Edgar James's great aunt was May Seymour Edgar James's great aunt was Florence Tiers


Edgar James's first cousins once removed:

Edgar James's first cousin once removed was Dorothy Davenport Edgar James's first cousin once removed was Kate Davenport Edgar James's first cousin once removed is Ann Davenport Edgar James's first cousin once removed was Ned Davenport


Edgar James's second cousins:

Edgar James's second cousin was Wallace Reid Jr. Edgar James's second cousin is Dirk Wayne Summers


Shirley James
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley James

Maiden name

Shirley Evan

Gender

Female

Trivia

Shirley James Family

Shirley James's children:

Shirley James's daughter is Becky Lucia Shirley James's daughter is Kathy DeSio Shirley James's daughter is Laurie Farnsworth


Shirley James's current partners:

Shirley James's husband was Edgar James


Shirley James's in laws:

Shirley James's grandfather in law was Edgar Davenport Shirley James's father in law was William James Sr Shirley James's mother in law was Margery James Shirley James's grandmother in law was Lucy Davenport Shirley James's sister in law was Margery Malmrose Shirley James's brother in law-by-marriage was Gary Malmrose