Married

Professor Kenneth Kirby

Prof. Kenneth Kirby

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

10 Nov 1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Janet Kirby

Janet Kirby

His Other Children

Children Together

Elaine Kirby

Mike Kirby

born 1949 (bef.), age 69 (bef.)

Professor Roger Kirby

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Jeffrey Kirby

born 1951 (aft.), age 67 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Professor Kenneth Kirby
Bio Details

Full name

Prof. Kenneth Kirby

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Date of death:

10 Nov 1967

Was a professor of Cell Chemistry and head of Chester Beatty Laboratories in Chalfont St Peter which are now part of Cancer Research UK.

Trivia

Professor Kenneth Kirby Family

Professor Kenneth Kirby's children:

Professor Kenneth Kirby's son is Professor Roger Kirby Professor Kenneth Kirby's daughter is Elaine Kirby Professor Kenneth Kirby's son is Mike Kirby Professor Kenneth Kirby's son is Jeffrey Kirby


Professor Kenneth Kirby's current partners:

Professor Kenneth Kirby's wife was Janet Kirby


Professor Kenneth Kirby's grandchildren:

Professor Kenneth Kirby's granddaughter is Vanessa Kirby Professor Kenneth Kirby's grandson is Jonathan Kirby Professor Kenneth Kirby's granddaughter is Juliet Kirby


Professor Kenneth Kirby's in laws:

Professor Kenneth Kirby's daughter in law is Jane Kirby


Janet Kirby
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Kirby

Maiden name

Janet Sturgess

Gender

Female

Trivia

Janet Kirby Family

Janet Kirby's children:

Janet Kirby's son is Professor Roger Kirby Janet Kirby's daughter is Elaine Kirby Janet Kirby's son is Mike Kirby Janet Kirby's son is Jeffrey Kirby


Janet Kirby's current partners:

Janet Kirby's husband was Professor Kenneth Kirby


Janet Kirby's grandchildren:

Janet Kirby's granddaughter is Vanessa Kirby Janet Kirby's grandson is Jonathan Kirby Janet Kirby's granddaughter is Juliet Kirby


Janet Kirby's in laws:

Janet Kirby's daughter in law is Jane Kirby