Married

American Silent Movie Star
Edgar Davenport

Edgar Davenport

Age

56

Born

Friday 07 Feb 1862

Died

25 Jul 1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edgar Davenport Siblings

Fanny Davenport

Sister

Lily Thorn

Sister

May Seymour

Sister

Florence Tiers

Sister

Harry Davenport

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucy Davenport

Lucy R Davenport

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1866

Died

1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Margery James

born 1895, died 1976, age 80

Her Other Children

Edgar Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Davenport

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 07 Feb 1862

Birth place

Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

25 Jul 1918

Occupations

Actor

Silent Movie Actor

Trivia

Edgar Davenport Family

Edgar Davenport's parents:

Edgar Davenport's father was Edward Davenport Edgar Davenport's mother was Fanny Davenport


Edgar Davenport's children:

Edgar Davenport's daughter was Margery James


Edgar Davenport's current partners:

Edgar Davenport's wife was Lucy Davenport


Edgar Davenport's siblings:

Edgar Davenport's brother was Harry Davenport Edgar Davenport's sister was Fanny Davenport Edgar Davenport's sister was Lily Thorn Edgar Davenport's sister was May Seymour Edgar Davenport's sister was Florence Tiers


Edgar Davenport's nieces and nephews:

Edgar Davenport's niece was Dorothy Davenport Edgar Davenport's niece was Kate Davenport Edgar Davenport's niece is Ann Davenport Edgar Davenport's nephew was Ned Davenport


Edgar Davenport's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edgar Davenport's great nephew was Wallace Reid Jr. Edgar Davenport's great nephew is Dirk Wayne Summers


Edgar Davenport's grandparents:

Edgar Davenport's grandfather was Frederick Vining Edgar Davenport's grandmother was J. Marian Vining Edgar Davenport's grandfather was Asher Davenport Edgar Davenport's grandmother was Demis Davenport


Edgar Davenport's great grandparents:

Edgar Davenport's great grandfather was John Loomis Edgar Davenport's great grandmother was Irene Loomis


Edgar Davenport's grandchildren:

Edgar Davenport's granddaughter was Margery Malmrose Edgar Davenport's grandson was Edgar James


Edgar Davenport's great grandchildren:

Edgar Davenport's great granddaughter was Beth Ann Malmrose Edgar Davenport's great granddaughter is Becky Lucia Edgar Davenport's great granddaughter is Kathy DeSio Edgar Davenport's great granddaughter is Laurie Farnsworth


Edgar Davenport's uncles and aunts:

Edgar Davenport's uncle was Deodatus Davenport Edgar Davenport's uncle was Henry Davenport Edgar Davenport's aunt was Almira Hale Edgar Davenport's aunt was Demis Page Edgar Davenport's uncle was Charles Davenport Edgar Davenport's aunt was Mary Davenport


Edgar Davenport's in laws:

Edgar Davenport's son in law was William James Sr


Lucy Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy R Davenport

Maiden name

Lucy Davis

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1866

Date of death:

1944

Trivia

Lucy Davenport Family

Lucy Davenport's children:

Lucy Davenport's daughter was Margery James


Lucy Davenport's current partners:

Lucy Davenport's husband was Edgar Davenport


Lucy Davenport's grandchildren:

Lucy Davenport's granddaughter was Margery Malmrose Lucy Davenport's grandson was Edgar James


Lucy Davenport's great grandchildren:

Lucy Davenport's great granddaughter was Beth Ann Malmrose Lucy Davenport's great granddaughter is Becky Lucia Lucy Davenport's great granddaughter is Kathy DeSio Lucy Davenport's great granddaughter is Laurie Farnsworth


Lucy Davenport's in laws:

Lucy Davenport's brother in law was Harry Davenport Lucy Davenport's father in law was Edward Davenport Lucy Davenport's mother in law was Fanny Davenport Lucy Davenport's grandfather in law was Asher Davenport Lucy Davenport's grandmother in law was Demis Davenport Lucy Davenport's grandfather in law was Frederick Vining Lucy Davenport's grandmother in law was J. Marian Vining Lucy Davenport's sister in law was Fanny Davenport Lucy Davenport's sister in law was Lily Thorn Lucy Davenport's sister in law was May Seymour Lucy Davenport's sister in law was Florence Tiers Lucy Davenport's sister in law-by-marriage was Phyllis Davenport Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's uncle in law was Deodatus Davenport Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's uncle in law was Henry Davenport Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's aunt in law was Almira Hale Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's aunt in law was Demis Page Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's uncle in law was Charles Davenport Lucy Davenport's husband Edgar Davenport's aunt in law was Mary Davenport Lucy Davenport's son in law was William James Sr