Married Relationship facts

Married 1924 - 1940

Olympic Bobsledder
Jay O'Brien

James Jay O'Brien

Age

57

Born

Thursday 22 Feb 1883

Died

5 Apr 1940

Other Partners

Mae Murray

Divorced

married 18 Dec 1916
divorce 1918

Irene Fenwick

Divorced

divorce before 1923

Professional Partners

Jay O'Brien Siblings

Alvar De Comlan O'Brien

Brother

Other Partners

Clark Gable

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from about 1940

Count Jose Dorelis

Divorced

married after 1940

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dolly O'Brien

Laura O'Brien

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

Jan 1965

Jay O'Brien
Bio Details

Full name

James Jay O'Brien

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Feb 1883

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Apr 1940

Place of death

Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Occupations

Bobsledder

Real Estate Executive

Trivia

Jay O'Brien Family

Jay O'Brien's parents:

Jay O'Brien's father was Miles O'Brien Jay O'Brien's mother was Thomasine O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's former partners:

Jay O'Brien's former wife was Mae Murray Jay O'Brien's former wife was Irene Fenwick Jay O'Brien's former wife was Dolly O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's siblings:

Jay O'Brien's brother was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's former in laws:

Jay O'Brien's former father in law was Joseph Koenig Jay O'Brien's former mother in law was Mary Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandfather in law was George Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandmother in law was Anna Maria Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandfather in law was Louis Miller Jay O'Brien's former grandmother in law was Gertrude Miller Jay O'Brien's former brother in law was William Koenig Jay O'Brien's former brother in law was Howard Koenig Jay O'Brien's former wife Mae Murray's uncle in law was William Koenig


Dolly O'Brien
Bio Details

Full name

Laura O'Brien

Maiden name

Laura Hylan

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

Jan 1965

Place of death

Florida, USA

Trivia

Dolly O'Brien Family

Dolly O'Brien's current partners:

Dolly O'Brien's husband was Count Jose Dorelis Dolly O'Brien's husband was Julius FleischmannSr.


Dolly O'Brien's former partners:

Dolly O'Brien allegedly dated Clark Gable Dolly O'Brien's former husband was Jay O'Brien Dolly O'Brien's former husband was Louis Marshall Heminway


Dolly O'Brien's former in laws:

Dolly O'Brien's former father in law was Miles O'Brien Dolly O'Brien's former mother in law was Thomasine O'Brien Dolly O'Brien's former brother in law was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien