Divorced Relationship facts

Married 18 Dec 1916

Divorce 1918

Olympic Bobsledder
Jay O'Brien

James Jay O'Brien

Age

57

Born

Thursday 22 Feb 1883

Died

5 Apr 1940

Other Partners

Dolly O'Brien

Married

1924 - 1940

Irene Fenwick

Divorced

divorce before 1923

Professional Partners

Jay O'Brien Siblings

Alvar De Comlan O'Brien

Brother

Other Partners

David Mdivani

Divorced

1 child together

married Jun 1926
divorce 1933

Robert Z. Leonard

Divorced

married 18 Aug 1918
divorce 26 May 1925

William M. Schwenker

Divorced

married Sep 1908
divorce 1910

Professional Partners

Mae Murray Siblings

William Koenig

Brother

Howard Koenig

Brother

Silent Movie Star
Mae Murray

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Age

79

Born

Sunday 10 May 1885

Died

23 Mar 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Daniel Michael Cunning

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)
with David Mdivani

Son of Silent movie Star Mae Murray

Jay O'Brien
Bio Details

Full name

James Jay O'Brien

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Feb 1883

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Apr 1940

Place of death

Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Occupations

Bobsledder

Real Estate Executive

Trivia

Jay O'Brien Family

Jay O'Brien's parents:

Jay O'Brien's father was Miles O'Brien Jay O'Brien's mother was Thomasine O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's former partners:

Jay O'Brien's former wife was Mae Murray Jay O'Brien's former wife was Irene Fenwick Jay O'Brien's former wife was Dolly O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's siblings:

Jay O'Brien's brother was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien


Jay O'Brien's former in laws:

Jay O'Brien's former father in law was Joseph Koenig Jay O'Brien's former mother in law was Mary Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandfather in law was George Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandmother in law was Anna Maria Koenig Jay O'Brien's former grandfather in law was Louis Miller Jay O'Brien's former grandmother in law was Gertrude Miller Jay O'Brien's former brother in law was William Koenig Jay O'Brien's former brother in law was Howard Koenig Jay O'Brien's former wife Mae Murray's uncle in law was William Koenig


Mae Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Also known as

The Girl With the Bee-Stung Lips

Ann Mary Koenig

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 10 May 1885

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Mar 1965

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Actress (1908)

Silent Movie Actress (1916 - 1931)

Her stage name came from the month of her birth combined with the name of her favourite restaurant.
By 1917 she was one of Hollywood's highest paid stars of the silent movie era.

Trivia

Mae Murray Family

Mae Murray's parents:

Mae Murray's father was Joseph Koenig Mae Murray's mother was Mary Koenig


Mae Murray's children:

Mae Murray's son is Daniel Michael Cunning


Mae Murray's former partners:

Mae Murray's former husband was Robert Z. Leonard Mae Murray's former husband was Jay O'Brien Mae Murray's former husband is David Mdivani Mae Murray's former husband is William M. Schwenker


Mae Murray's siblings:

Mae Murray's brother was William Koenig Mae Murray's brother was Howard Koenig


Mae Murray's grandparents:

Mae Murray's grandfather was Louis Miller Mae Murray's grandmother was Gertrude Miller Mae Murray's grandfather was George Koenig Mae Murray's grandmother was Anna Maria Koenig


Mae Murray's uncles and aunts:

Mae Murray's uncle was William Koenig


Mae Murray's former in laws:

Mae Murray's former father in law was Miles O'Brien Mae Murray's former mother in law was Thomasine O'Brien Mae Murray's former brother in law was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien


Mae Murray FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...