Divorced Relationship facts

Married Jun 1926

Divorce 1933

David Mdivani

David Mdivani

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Robert Z. Leonard

Divorced

married 18 Aug 1918
divorce 26 May 1925

Jay O'Brien

Divorced

married 18 Dec 1916
divorce 1918

William M. Schwenker

Divorced

married Sep 1908
divorce 1910

Professional Partners

Mae Murray Siblings

William Koenig

Brother

Howard Koenig

Brother

Silent Movie Star
Mae Murray

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Age

79

Born

Sunday 10 May 1885

Died

23 Mar 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Daniel Michael Cunning

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)

Son of Silent movie Star Mae Murray

Her Other Children

David Mdivani
Bio Details

Full name

David Mdivani

Gender

Male

Trivia

David Mdivani Family

David Mdivani's children:

David Mdivani's son is Daniel Michael Cunning


David Mdivani's former partners:

David Mdivani's former wife was Mae Murray


David Mdivani's former in laws:

David Mdivani's former father in law was Joseph Koenig David Mdivani's former mother in law was Mary Koenig David Mdivani's former grandfather in law was George Koenig David Mdivani's former grandmother in law was Anna Maria Koenig David Mdivani's former grandfather in law was Louis Miller David Mdivani's former grandmother in law was Gertrude Miller David Mdivani's former brother in law was William Koenig David Mdivani's former brother in law was Howard Koenig David Mdivani's former wife Mae Murray's uncle in law was William Koenig


Mae Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Also known as

The Girl With the Bee-Stung Lips

Ann Mary Koenig

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 10 May 1885

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Mar 1965

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Actress (1908)

Silent Movie Actress (1916 - 1931)

Her stage name came from the month of her birth combined with the name of her favourite restaurant.
By 1917 she was one of Hollywood's highest paid stars of the silent movie era.

Trivia

Mae Murray Family

Mae Murray's parents:

Mae Murray's father was Joseph Koenig Mae Murray's mother was Mary Koenig


Mae Murray's children:

Mae Murray's son is Daniel Michael Cunning


Mae Murray's former partners:

Mae Murray's former husband was Robert Z. Leonard Mae Murray's former husband was Jay O'Brien Mae Murray's former husband is David Mdivani Mae Murray's former husband is William M. Schwenker


Mae Murray's siblings:

Mae Murray's brother was William Koenig Mae Murray's brother was Howard Koenig


Mae Murray's grandparents:

Mae Murray's grandfather was Louis Miller Mae Murray's grandmother was Gertrude Miller Mae Murray's grandfather was George Koenig Mae Murray's grandmother was Anna Maria Koenig


Mae Murray's uncles and aunts:

Mae Murray's uncle was William Koenig


Mae Murray's former in laws:

Mae Murray's former father in law was Miles O'Brien Mae Murray's former mother in law was Thomasine O'Brien Mae Murray's former brother in law was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien


Mae Murray FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...