Divorced Relationship facts

First Met 1916

Married 18 Aug 1918

Divorce 26 May 1925

Hollywood Golden Age Filmmaker
Robert Z. Leonard

Robert Zigler Leonard

Age

78

Born

Monday 07 Oct 1889

Died

27 Aug 1968

Other Partners

Gertrude Olmstead

Married

8 Jun 1926

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

David Mdivani

Divorced

1 child together

married Jun 1926
divorce 1933

Jay O'Brien

Divorced

married 18 Dec 1916
divorce 1918

William M. Schwenker

Divorced

married Sep 1908
divorce 1910

Professional Partners

Mae Murray Siblings

William Koenig

Brother

Howard Koenig

Brother

Silent Movie Star
Mae Murray

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Age

79

Born

Sunday 10 May 1885

Died

23 Mar 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Daniel Michael Cunning

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)
with David Mdivani

Son of Silent movie Star Mae Murray

Robert Z. Leonard
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Zigler Leonard

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 07 Oct 1889

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

27 Aug 1968

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Aneurysm

Occupations

Film Director

Film Producer

Screenwriter

Silent Movie Actor (1908)

Education

University of Colorado, Boulder, Colorado, United States

Trivia

Robert Z. Leonard Family

Robert Z. Leonard's current partners:

Robert Z. Leonard's wife was Gertrude Olmstead


Robert Z. Leonard's former partners:

Robert Z. Leonard's former wife was Mae Murray


Robert Z. Leonard's former in laws:

Robert Z. Leonard's former father in law was Joseph Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former mother in law was Mary Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former grandfather in law was George Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former grandmother in law was Anna Maria Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former grandfather in law was Louis Miller Robert Z. Leonard's former grandmother in law was Gertrude Miller Robert Z. Leonard's former brother in law was William Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former brother in law was Howard Koenig Robert Z. Leonard's former wife Mae Murray's uncle in law was William Koenig


Robert Z. Leonard FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Mae Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Adrienne Koenig

Also known as

The Girl With the Bee-Stung Lips

Ann Mary Koenig

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 10 May 1885

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Mar 1965

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Actress (1908)

Silent Movie Actress (1916 - 1931)

Her stage name came from the month of her birth combined with the name of her favourite restaurant.
By 1917 she was one of Hollywood's highest paid stars of the silent movie era.

Trivia

Mae Murray Family

Mae Murray's parents:

Mae Murray's father was Joseph Koenig Mae Murray's mother was Mary Koenig


Mae Murray's children:

Mae Murray's son is Daniel Michael Cunning


Mae Murray's former partners:

Mae Murray's former husband was Robert Z. Leonard Mae Murray's former husband was Jay O'Brien Mae Murray's former husband is David Mdivani Mae Murray's former husband is William M. Schwenker


Mae Murray's siblings:

Mae Murray's brother was William Koenig Mae Murray's brother was Howard Koenig


Mae Murray's grandparents:

Mae Murray's grandfather was Louis Miller Mae Murray's grandmother was Gertrude Miller Mae Murray's grandfather was George Koenig Mae Murray's grandmother was Anna Maria Koenig


Mae Murray's uncles and aunts:

Mae Murray's uncle was William Koenig


Mae Murray's former in laws:

Mae Murray's former father in law was Miles O'Brien Mae Murray's former mother in law was Thomasine O'Brien Mae Murray's former brother in law was Alvar De Comlan O'Brien


Mae Murray FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...