Married Relationship facts

First Met 1924

Married 1933

Hollywood Golden Age Actor
Robert Young

Robert George Young

Age

91

Born

Friday 22 Feb 1907

Died

21 Jul 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Young

Elizabeth Louise Young

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1910

Died

1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Betty Lou Gleason

Carol Proffitt

Barbara Beebe

Kathy Young

Her Other Children

Robert Young
Bio Details

Full name

Robert George Young

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 22 Feb 1907

Birth place

Chicago, USA

Date of death:

21 Jul 1998

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Was signed by MGM in 1931 and went on to appear in 24 movies in the next 4 years alone.  Co stars included Greta Garbo, Joan Crawford, Myrna Loy, Katharine Hepburn, Greer Garson, Norma Shearer and Jean Harlow.

Trivia

Robert Young Family

Robert Young's children:

Robert Young's daughter is Betty Lou Gleason Robert Young's daughter is Carol Proffitt Robert Young's daughter is Barbara Beebe Robert Young's daughter is Kathy Young


Robert Young's current partners:

Robert Young's wife was Elizabeth Young


Elizabeth Young
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Louise Young

Maiden name

Elizabeth Henderson

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1910

Date of death:

1994

Trivia

Elizabeth Young Family

Elizabeth Young's children:

Elizabeth Young's daughter is Betty Lou Gleason Elizabeth Young's daughter is Carol Proffitt Elizabeth Young's daughter is Barbara Beebe Elizabeth Young's daughter is Kathy Young


Elizabeth Young's current partners:

Elizabeth Young's husband was Robert Young