How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Jefferson
Elizabeth Jefferson

Partners of 
Elizabeth Jefferson

Samuel Jefferson

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jefferson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Carr

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1589

Deceased

Elizabeth Jefferson

Elizabeth Jefferson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1589

Deceased

Elizabeth Jefferson Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Jefferson Children

Samuel Jefferson

born 1607, died 1690, age 83
with Samuel Jefferson

Trivia

Elizabeth Jefferson Family

Elizabeth Jefferson's children:

Elizabeth Jefferson's son was Samuel Jefferson


Elizabeth Jefferson's current partners:

Elizabeth Jefferson's husband was Samuel Jefferson


Elizabeth Jefferson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Jefferson's grandson was Thomas Jefferson


Elizabeth Jefferson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Jefferson's great grandson was Thomas Jefferson   Elizabeth Jefferson's great great grandson was Peter Jefferson   Elizabeth Jefferson's 3x great grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 3x great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson   Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great grandson was Peter Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great grandson was Madison Hemings Elizabeth Jefferson's 4x great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Elizabeth Jefferson's in laws:

Elizabeth Jefferson's daughter in law was Elizabeth Jefferson