How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Jefferson
Mary Jefferson

Partners of 
Mary Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson

Married

1 child together

Mary Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Martha Jefferson

Maiden name

Mary Branch

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1657

Date of death:

1715

Mary Jefferson

Mary Martha Jefferson

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1657

Died

1715

Mary Jefferson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Jefferson Children

Thomas Jefferson

born 1677, died 1731, age 53
with Thomas Jefferson

Trivia

Mary Jefferson Family

Mary Jefferson's children:

Mary Jefferson's son was Thomas Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's current partners:

Mary Jefferson's husband was Thomas Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's grandchildren:

Mary Jefferson's grandson was Peter Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's great grandchildren:

Mary Jefferson's great grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson   Mary Jefferson's great great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great great grandson was Peter Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Mary Jefferson's great great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great great grandson was Madison Hemings Mary Jefferson's great great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's in laws:

Mary Jefferson's father in law was Samuel Jefferson Mary Jefferson's mother in law was Elizabeth Jefferson Mary Jefferson's grandfather in law was Samuel Jefferson Mary Jefferson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Jefferson Mary Jefferson's daughter in law was Mary Jefferson