How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Jefferson
Jane Jefferson

Partners of 
Jane Jefferson

Peter Jefferson

Married

4 children together

Jane Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Isham Jefferson

Maiden name

Jane Isham Randolph

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1720

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

31 Mar 1776

Place of death

Charlottesville City, Virginia, USA

Jane Jefferson Siblings

Mary Lewis

Sister

Susannah Harrison

Sister

President Jefferson's Mother
Jane Jefferson

Jane Isham Jefferson

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1720

Died

31 Mar 1776

Jane Jefferson Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Jefferson Children

Mary Jefferson

born 1741, died 1817, age 76 (approx.)
with Peter Jefferson

President Thomas Jefferson

born 1743, died 1826, age 83
with Peter Jefferson

3rd President of the United States of America

Martha Jefferson

born 1746, died 1811, age 65 (approx.)
with Peter Jefferson

Lucy Jefferson

born 1752, died 1784, age 32 (approx.)
with Peter Jefferson

Trivia

Jane Jefferson Family

Jane Jefferson's parents:

Jane Jefferson's father was Isham Randolph Jane Jefferson's mother was Jane Randolph


Jane Jefferson's children:

Jane Jefferson's son was President Thomas Jefferson Jane Jefferson's daughter was Mary Jefferson Jane Jefferson's daughter was Martha Jefferson Jane Jefferson's daughter was Lucy Jefferson


Jane Jefferson's current partners:

Jane Jefferson's husband was Peter Jefferson


Jane Jefferson's siblings:

Jane Jefferson's sister was Mary Lewis Jane Jefferson's sister was Susannah Harrison


Jane Jefferson's grandchildren:

Jane Jefferson's granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Jane Jefferson's granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Jane Jefferson's grandson was Peter Jefferson Jane Jefferson's granddaughter was Maria Eppes Jane Jefferson's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Jane Jefferson's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Jane Jefferson's grandson was Madison Hemings Jane Jefferson's grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Jane Jefferson's in laws:

Jane Jefferson's father in law was Thomas Jefferson Jane Jefferson's mother in law was Mary Jefferson Jane Jefferson's grandfather in law was Thomas Jefferson Jane Jefferson's grandmother in law was Mary Jefferson Jane Jefferson's daughter in law was Martha Jefferson