How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Eppes
Maria Eppes

Partners of 
Maria Eppes

Maria Eppes
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Eppes

Maiden name

Maria Jefferson

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Aug 1778

Date of death:

17 Apr 1804

Maria Eppes Siblings

Martha Jefferson

Sister

Jane Jefferson

Sister

Peter Jefferson

Brother

Lucy Jefferson

Sister

Lucy Jefferson

Sister

Madison Hemings

Half-brother

other parent: Sally Hemings

Eston Hemings Jefferson

Half-brother

other parent: Sally Hemings

Maria Eppes

Maria Eppes

Age

25

Born

Saturday 01 Aug 1778

Died

17 Apr 1804

Trivia

Maria Eppes Family

Maria Eppes's parents:

Maria Eppes's father was President Thomas Jefferson Maria Eppes's mother was Martha Jefferson


Maria Eppes's siblings:

Maria Eppes's sister was Martha Jefferson Maria Eppes's sister was Jane Jefferson Maria Eppes's brother was Peter Jefferson Maria Eppes's sister was Lucy Jefferson Maria Eppes's sister was Lucy Jefferson Maria Eppes's half-brother was Madison Hemings Maria Eppes's half-brother was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Maria Eppes's grandparents:

Maria Eppes's grandfather was Peter Jefferson Maria Eppes's grandmother was Jane Jefferson


Maria Eppes's great grandparents:

Maria Eppes's great grandfather was Isham Randolph Maria Eppes's great grandmother was Jane Randolph Maria Eppes's great grandfather was Thomas Jefferson Maria Eppes's great grandmother was Mary Jefferson   Maria Eppes's great great grandfather was Thomas Jefferson Maria Eppes's great great grandmother was Mary Jefferson   Maria Eppes's 3x great grandfather was Samuel Jefferson Maria Eppes's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Jefferson   Maria Eppes's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Jefferson Maria Eppes's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Jefferson


Maria Eppes's uncles and aunts:

Maria Eppes's aunt was Mary Jefferson Maria Eppes's aunt was Martha Jefferson Maria Eppes's aunt was Lucy Jefferson


Maria Eppes's great uncles and aunts:

Maria Eppes's great aunt was Mary Lewis Maria Eppes's great aunt was Susannah Harrison